12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 04 2020 (19:58)

Train : 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar ExpressDep Days: - - T - - F -

Class: 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 29 halts Duration : 65h 30m

From : BNCDeparture : 10:15 To : AGTL Arrival : 03:45 +3 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3534 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)10:15 10.049SWR1ABengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)10:3810:402m 118.871SWR2Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Katpadi Jn (KPD)13:3513:405m 1225.162SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)15:4015:455m 1349.262SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)22:4522:5510m 1780.360SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)04:3004:322m 21112.724ECoR4Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)05:1505:3520m 21129.964ECoR5pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)06:3206:342m 21191.077ECoR3Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)07:2807:302m 21260.583ECoR3Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)08:2308:252m 21333.580ECoR2PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)09:2109:232m 21407.975ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)11:2011:3515m 21555.046ECoR1,2Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)12:0012:055m 21574.255ECoR2Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)12:3512:372m 21601.869ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)14:1714:192m 21717.680ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)16:3316:385m 21896.173SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)18:0318:052m 21998.915SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)19:0819:102m 22014.679ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)21:4221:442m 22206.845ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)00:3000:4010m 32330.876ER4Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)02:3702:392m 32478.552NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)04:2004:3010m 32565.848NFR1A,1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)09:4509:472m 32816.640NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)13:3013:5020m 32966.527NFR3Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)14:0514:2015m 32973.346NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)20:1020:155m 33241.829NFR1Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)22:4023:0525m 33312.942NFR1Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)23:3023:322m 33330.242NFR1Barak Valley, Assam
Dharmanagar (DMR)01:0301:052m 43394.654NFR1Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
Ambassa (ABSA)02:2602:282m 43467.152NFR1Pin ; 799289, Tripura
Agartala (AGTL)03:45 43534.0-NFR1Dist - West Tripura, Tripura

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12503 timetable?

It is important to check 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express?

Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express train number is 12503.

What are the 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express running days?

The 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express runs on Tue and Fri between Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) and Agartala (AGTL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12503 from the source station?

The 12503 departs from its source station Agartala (AGTL) at 10:15.

How much distance does Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express cover?

Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 3534 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12503 to reach the destination?

The 12503 takes 65h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Agartala at 03:45 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 12503 has between Bengaluru Cantt and Agartala?

The 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express take to reach Agartala Railway Station?

The 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express Express reach on day 4 at 03:45 +3 nights to the Agartala Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express usually arrives at BNC and AGTL?

Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express arrives on platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) and platform number 1A at Agartala (AGTL).

How many major stations 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express crosses?

The 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express passes by 30 major stations which are Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Whitefield (WFD), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Perambur (PER), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhadrak (BHC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Andul (ADL), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Malda Town (MLDT), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY), New Haflong (NHLG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Dharmanagar (DMR), Ambassa (ABSA), Agartala (AGTL).