12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (23:02)

Train : 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar)Dep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 26 halts Duration : 35h 30m

From : NEDDeparture : 11:00 To : SGNR Arrival : 22:30 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1960 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)11:00 10.061SCR1Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)11:3011:4010m 130.461SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)12:5913:001m 1110.959SCR1Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)13:4913:501m 1158.938SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)15:5516:005m 1238.085CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)17:0317:052m 1327.554CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)20:1020:155m 1494.081CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:3022:4010m 1677.355WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)00:2000:255m 2769.265WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)02:3302:385m 2907.975WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:4004:5010m 21061.178NCR5Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)06:0506:105m 21158.642NCR3Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)09:0009:055m 21276.772NCR3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)09:5009:522m 21330.545NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)13:0013:3030m 21471.756NR3Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Rohtak Jn (ROK)14:4614:482m 21542.982NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)15:3015:322m 21600.047NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)17:0317:074m 21671.980NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Sangrur (SAG)17:4517:472m 21722.529NR2148001, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)18:2018:222m 21738.650NR2Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)18:5919:012m 21769.355NR1Barnala, Punjab
Tapa (TAPA)19:2219:242m 21788.466NR1Tapa Mandi, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)19:3619:382m 21801.553NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)20:1520:205m 21834.075NR2Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Giddarbaha (GDB)20:4220:442m 21861.669NR1Giddarbaha, Punjab
Malout (MOT)20:5821:002m 21877.777NR1Malout, Punjab
Abohar Jn (ABS)21:2321:252m 21907.249NR1Abohar, Punjab
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)22:30 21960.3-NWR3Pin- 335001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) time table?

If you want to check the 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12485 timetable?

It is important to check 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar)?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) train number is 12485.

What are the 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) running days?

The 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) runs on Mon and Thu between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar)?

Class of travel available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12485 from the source station?

The 12485 departs from its source station Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) at 11:00.

How much distance does Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) cover?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) covers a total distance of 1960 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12485 to reach the destination?

The 12485 takes 35h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar Jn at 22:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12485 has between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Jn?

The 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) take to reach Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station?

The 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) Express reach on day 2 at 22:30 +1 night to the Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) usually arrives at NED and SGNR?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) arrives on platform number 1 at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and platform number 3 at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).

How many major stations 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) crosses?

The 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) passes by 27 major stations which are Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK), Malkapur (MKU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), New Delhi (NDLS), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Jind Jn (JIND), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Sangrur (SAG), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Barnala (BNN), Tapa (TAPA), Rampura Phul (PUL), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Giddarbaha (GDB), Malout (MOT), Abohar Jn (ABS), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).