12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 10 2019 (18:00)

Train : 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 16h 35m

From : JUDeparture : 19:00 To : BDTS Arrival : 11:35 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 937 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jodhpur Jn (JU)19:00 10.060NWR1342001, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)19:3219:353m 132.082NWR1Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)20:0520:105m 173.243NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)20:5320:585m 1104.197NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)21:3021:322m 1155.655NWR1Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)21:4821:502m 1170.474NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Jawai Bandh (JWB)22:0322:052m 1186.580NWR1Pin- 306126, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)22:3422:362m 1225.349NWR2Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)23:3023:4010m 1269.142NWR1Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)00:5500:572m 2321.578WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)01:4701:492m 2386.441WR1Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)03:3003:5525m 2454.962WR5Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)04:5704:592m 2519.452WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:4005:455m 2554.987WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)06:4006:411m 2634.752WR3Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)07:3807:435m 2684.677WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)10:4510:494m 2918.124WR7Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)11:35 2936.5-WR5Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Suryanagari SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12479 timetable?

It is important to check 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Suryanagari SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Suryanagari SF Express (PT)?

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train number is 12479.

What are the 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Suryanagari SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Suryanagari SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12479 from the source station?

The 12479 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 19:00.

How much distance does Suryanagari SF Express (PT) cover?

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 937 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12479 to reach the destination?

The 12479 takes 16h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 11:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12479 has between Jodhpur Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 11:35 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Suryanagari SF Express (PT) usually arrives at JU and BDTS?

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Jn (JU) and platform number 5 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) passes by 17 major stations which are Jodhpur Jn (JU), Luni Jn (LUNI), Pali Marwar (PMY), Marwar Jn (MJ), Rani (RANI), Falna (FA), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Pindwara (PDWA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Surat (ST), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).