12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 19 2020 (22:19)

Train : 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 31 halts Duration : 36h 10m

From : JAMDeparture : 05:15 To : SVDK Arrival : 17:25 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2068 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jamnagar (JAM)05:15 10.051WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)05:2505:272m 18.656WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)06:4806:535m 184.566WR3Rajkot, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)07:3107:332m 1126.567WR2District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)08:3908:412m 1200.655WR2Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)09:5309:552m 1266.056WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)11:0511:2520m 1331.260WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)12:1112:132m 1377.063WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)12:3112:332m 1395.743WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Chhayapuri (CYI)13:1713:225m 1427.642WR2Vadodara City, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)14:5614:582m 1493.773WR2Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)15:5816:002m 1566.986WR3Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Meghnagar (MGN)16:2316:252m 1600.057WR1Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)17:5018:0010m 1680.842WR5Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)18:5819:002m 1721.889WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)19:2719:281m 1762.094WCR2457114, Madhya Pradesh
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)20:2220:231m 1846.980WCR--Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)20:4420:451m 1875.087WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)21:3521:4510m 1947.389WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)22:5823:002m 11055.285WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)01:0901:101m 21238.145WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Mathura Jn (MTJ)01:5502:005m 21271.661NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)04:1204:142m 21405.521NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)04:3504:5015m 21412.876NR8Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Panipat Jn (PNP)06:0106:032m 21502.653NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)08:0708:1710m 21612.076NR7Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)09:4709:558m 21725.663NR2Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)10:4510:505m 21777.964NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)12:3512:405m 21890.650NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)13:0813:102m 21913.757NR1Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)14:3014:4010m 21989.827NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)16:4016:422m 22042.834NR1Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)17:25 22067.6-NR3Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12477 timetable?

It is important to check 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT)?

Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) train number is 12477.

What are the 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) runs on Tue between Jamnagar (JAM) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12477 from the source station?

The 12477 departs from its source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 05:15.

How much distance does Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) cover?

Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2068 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12477 to reach the destination?

The 12477 takes 36h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12477 has between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

The 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) take to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station?

The 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 17:25 +1 night to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) usually arrives at JAM and SVDK?

Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Jamnagar (JAM) and platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).

How many major stations 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) passes by 32 major stations which are Jamnagar (JAM), Hapa (HAPA), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Chhayapuri (CYI), Godhra Jn (GDA), Dahod (DHD), Meghnagar (MGN), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Panipat Jn (PNP), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Kathua (KTHU), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Udhampur (UHP), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).