12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:22)

Train : 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ExpressDep Days: - - T - T - S

Class: GN SL 2A 1A Type : Sampark KrantiHalt : 6 halts Duration : 10h 40m

From : JUDeparture : 19:00 To : DEE Arrival : 05:40 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 614 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jodhpur Jn (JU)19:00 10.073NWR3342001, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)20:2520:5025m 1102.985NWR2Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)21:2121:232m 1146.975NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)21:5822:013m 1190.653NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)00:1500:2510m 2310.183NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)02:1402:173m 2461.250NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Delhi Cantt (DEC)05:0805:102m 2604.019NR3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)05:40 2613.7-NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express time table?

If you want to check 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12464 timetable?

It is important to check 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express?

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express train number is 12464.

What are the 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express running days?

The 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express runs on Tue, Thu and Sat between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express?

Class of travel available in Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express is General, Sleeper, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12464 from the source station?

The 12464 departs from its source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 19:00.

How much distance does Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express cover?

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express covers a total distance of 614 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12464 to reach the destination?

The 12464 takes 10h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12464 has between Jodhpur Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

The 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express take to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station?

The 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:40 +1 night to the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express usually arrives at JU and DEE?

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express arrives on platform number 3 at Jodhpur Jn (JU) and platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).

How many major stations 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express crosses?

The 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express passes by 7 major stations which are Jodhpur Jn (JU), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Degana Jn (DNA), Makrana Jn (MKN), Jaipur Jn (JP), Alwar Jn (AWR), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).