12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:24)

Train : 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ExpressDep Days: S - - W - F -

Class: GN SL 2A 1A Type : Sampark KrantiHalt : 6 halts Duration : 10h 35m

From : DEEDeparture : 22:25 To : JU Arrival : 09:00 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 614 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)Dec 30 1899 10:25PM 1039NR1Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)Dec 30 1899 10:40PMDec 30 1899 10:42PM2m 19.769NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Alwar Jn (AWR)Dec 30 1899 12:46AMDec 30 1899 12:49AM3m 2152.567NWR2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)Dec 30 1899 3:05AMDec 30 1899 3:15AM10m 2303.668NWR4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)Dec 30 1899 5:01AMDec 30 1899 5:04AM3m 242361NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)Dec 30 1899 5:47AMDec 30 1899 5:50AM3m 2466.869NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)Dec 30 1899 6:28AMDec 30 1899 6:38AM10m 2510.744NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)Dec 30 1899 9:00AM 2613.7NWR4342001, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)Dec 30 1899 6:28AMDec 30 1899 6:45AM17m 2510.774NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)Dec 30 1899 7:31AMDec 30 1899 7:36AM5m 2567.846NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)Dec 30 1899 8:43AMDec 30 1899 8:45AM2m 2619.437NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)Dec 30 1899 10:30AM 2683.6NWR3Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express time table?

If you want to check 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12463 timetable?

It is important to check 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express?

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express train number is 12463.

What are the 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express running days?

The 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express runs on Sun, Wed and Fri between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express?

Class of travel available in Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express is General, Sleeper, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12463 from the source station?

The 12463 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 22:25.

How much distance does Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express cover?

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express covers a total distance of 614 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12463 to reach the destination?

The 12463 takes 10h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 09:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12463 has between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Jn?

The 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:00 +1 night to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express usually arrives at DEE and JU?

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express arrives on platform number 1 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and platform number 1 at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express crosses?

The 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express passes by 11 major stations which are Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Alwar Jn (AWR), Jaipur Jn (JP), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Bikaner Jn (BKN).