12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 18 2020 (02:05)

Train : 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 7h 40m

From : BKNDeparture : 22:30 To : DEE Arrival : 06:10 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 457 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bikaner Jn (BKN)22:30 10.073NWR6Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Napasar (NPS)22:5222:542m 126.779NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Sudsar (SDF)23:1123:132m 149.180NWR1Sudsar, Rajasthan
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)23:3123:332m 173.183NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Rajaldesar (RJR)00:0700:092m 2120.148NWR1churu district, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)00:3000:355m 2136.974NWR2District - Churu, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)01:1001:155m 2179.877NWR2Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)02:0002:055m 2237.660NWR2Churu - 331023, Rajasthan
Loharu Jn (LHU)02:5503:005m 2287.691NWR1Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Mahendragarh (MHRG)03:2703:292m 2328.452NWR1,2Mahendragarh 123029, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)04:2704:292m 2378.965NWR7Rewari, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)05:1605:182m 2430.135NR2122001, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)05:4705:492m 2447.128NR2Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)06:10 2456.8-NR2Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) time table?

If you want to check the 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12458 timetable?

It is important to check 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu)?

Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) train number is 12458.

What are the 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) running days?

The 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu)?

Class of travel available in Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12458 from the source station?

The 12458 departs from its source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 22:30.

How much distance does Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) cover?

Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) covers a total distance of 457 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12458 to reach the destination?

The 12458 takes 7h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12458 has between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

The 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) take to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station?

The 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) Express reach on day 2 at 06:10 +1 night to the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) usually arrives at BKN and DEE?

Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) arrives on platform number 6 at Bikaner Jn (BKN) and platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).

How many major stations 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) crosses?

The 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) passes by 13 major stations which are Bikaner Jn (BKN), Napasar (NPS), Sudsar (SDF), Sri Dungargarh (SDGH), Rajaldesar (RJR), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Churu Jn (CUR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Loharu Jn (LHU), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Rewari Jn (RE), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).