12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (22:13)

Train : 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 20 halts Duration : 14h 35m

From : DEEDeparture : 22:45 To : BKN Arrival : 13:20 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 802 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)22:45 10.067NR4Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Rohtak Jn (ROK)23:4423:462m 165.684NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)00:2700:292m 2122.758NR4PIN 126102, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)01:4301:474m 2194.687NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Sangrur (SAG)02:2202:242m 2245.264NR2148001, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)02:3902:412m 2261.368NR1Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)03:0803:102m 2292.074NR1Barnala, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)03:3603:382m 2324.239NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)04:2804:368m 2356.766NR2Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Giddarbaha (GDB)05:0105:032m 2384.360NR1Giddarbaha, Punjab
Malout (MOT)05:1905:212m 2400.451NR--Malout, Punjab
Abohar Jn (ABS)05:5605:582m 2429.933NR2Abohar, Punjab
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)07:3507:5520m 2483.074NWR1Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
Kesri Singhpur (KESR)08:1508:172m 2507.866NWR1Kesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
Shri Karanpur (SRW)08:3708:392m 2529.965NWR1State Highway 7B, Rajasthan
Gajsinghpur (GJS)08:5809:002m 2550.662NWR1State Highway 3, Rajasthan
Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)09:1309:152m 2564.171NWR1Raisinghnagar, Rajasthan
Jaitsar (JES)09:4109:432m 2594.951NWR1Bugian, Rajasthan
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)10:1310:185m 2620.381NWR3Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan
Lunkaransar (LKS)11:3411:362m 2722.675NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)12:3712:392m 2798.36NWR1Bikaner 334004, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)13:20 2802.2-NWR2Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) time table?

If you want to check the 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12455 timetable?

It is important to check 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) train number is 12455.

What are the 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) running days?

The 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)?

Class of travel available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12455 from the source station?

The 12455 departs from its source station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 22:45.

How much distance does Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) cover?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) covers a total distance of 802 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12455 to reach the destination?

The 12455 takes 14h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn at 13:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12455 has between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn?

The 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) take to reach Bikaner Jn Railway Station?

The 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) Express reach on day 2 at 13:20 +1 night to the Bikaner Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) usually arrives at DEE and BKN?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) arrives on platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and platform number 2 at Bikaner Jn (BKN).

How many major stations 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) crosses?

The 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) passes by 21 major stations which are Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Jind Jn (JIND), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Sangrur (SAG), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Barnala (BNN), Rampura Phul (PUL), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Giddarbaha (GDB), Malout (MOT), Abohar Jn (ABS), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR), Kesri Singhpur (KESR), Shri Karanpur (SRW), Gajsinghpur (GJS), Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR), Jaitsar (JES), Suratgarh Jn (SOG), Lunkaransar (LKS), Lalgarh Jn (LGH), Bikaner Jn (BKN).