12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 26 2020 (15:10)

Train : 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 25h 20m

From : ANVTDeparture : 19:10 To : HLZ Arrival : 20:30 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1578 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)19:10 10.024NR2Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)19:4219:442m 112.672NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)01:3001:355m 2428.080NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)04:0004:055m 2622.564NCR4Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)06:2806:3810m 2775.178ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya Jn (GAYA)09:1509:205m 2980.157ECR30631-2220283, Bihar
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)12:2012:255m 21149.849ECR1,2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Khanudih (KNF)12:3812:402m 21160.342SER--Jharkhand - 826001, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)14:3814:402m 21242.156SER3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)16:1516:172m 21331.071SER5Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)18:1018:2010m 21464.770SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)18:5819:002m 21509.260SER1Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Tamluk (TMZ)19:2419:262m 21533.042SER2Dist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
Haldia (HLZ)20:30 21578.2-SER1Dist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12444 timetable?

It is important to check 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express train number is 12444.

What are the 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express running days?

The 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express runs on Tue between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Haldia (HLZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12444 from the source station?

The 12444 departs from its source station Haldia (HLZ) at 19:10.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express covers a total distance of 1578 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12444 to reach the destination?

The 12444 takes 25h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express reaches its destination station Haldia at 20:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12444 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Haldia?

The 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express take to reach Haldia Railway Station?

The 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 20:30 +1 night to the Haldia Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express usually arrives at ANVT and HLZ?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 1 at Haldia (HLZ).

How many major stations 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express crosses?

The 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express passes by 13 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Khanudih (KNF), Purulia Jn (PRR), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Panskura Jn (PKU), Tamluk (TMZ), Haldia (HLZ).