12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 27 2020 (16:54)

Train : 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 27h 25m

From : HLZDeparture : 08:30 To : ANVT Arrival : 11:55 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1578 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Haldia (HLZ)08:30 10.068SER1Dist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Tamluk (TMZ)09:1009:122m 145.249SER3Dist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)09:4109:421m 169.056SER1Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)10:3010:4515m 1113.567SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)12:4512:505m 1247.153SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)14:3014:322m 1336.141SER3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Khanudih (KNF)16:3116:332m 1417.817SER1Jharkhand - 826001, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)17:1017:155m 1428.456ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)20:1620:215m 1598.180ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)22:5523:0510m 1803.165ECR7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)01:2501:305m 2955.780NCR2,3Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)03:5504:005m 21150.257NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)11:2011:222m 21565.623NR4,5201009, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)11:55 21578.2-NR3Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12443 timetable?

It is important to check 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)?

Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) train number is 12443.

What are the 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) runs on Thu between Haldia (HLZ) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12443 from the source station?

The 12443 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 08:30.

How much distance does Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) cover?

Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1578 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12443 to reach the destination?

The 12443 takes 27h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12443 has between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 11:55 +1 night to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) usually arrives at HLZ and ANVT?

Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Haldia (HLZ) and platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) passes by 13 major stations which are Haldia (HLZ), Tamluk (TMZ), Panskura Jn (PKU), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Purulia Jn (PRR), Khanudih (KNF), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).