12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:18)

Train : 12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 27 halts Duration : 34h 20m

From : SGNRDeparture : 13:25 To : NED Arrival : 23:45 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1993 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)13:25 10.083NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
Sadulshahr (SDS)13:4613:482m 129.161NWR--Sadul Shahar, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)14:2514:305m 166.972NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Sangaria (SGRA)14:5214:542m 193.446NWR1335063, Rajasthan
Mandi Dabwali (MBY)15:3315:352m 1123.439NWR--Mandi Dabwali, Haryana
Bathinda Jn (BTI)16:3016:5525m 1159.359NR--Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)17:2817:302m 1191.866NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Tapa (TAPA)17:4217:442m 1204.972NR1Tapa Mandi, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)18:0018:022m 1224.171NR1Barnala, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)18:2818:302m 1254.764NR--Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)18:4518:472m 1270.850NR--148001, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)19:4819:524m 1321.483NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)20:4420:462m 1393.378NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)21:3021:322m 1450.541NR1Rohtak, Haryana
New Delhi (NDLS)23:1523:4530m 1521.682NR4Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)01:2801:302m 2662.881NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)02:1002:155m 2716.659NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)04:1604:215m 2834.870NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)05:4505:5510m 2932.357NCR2,3Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)08:3508:405m 21085.467WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)10:4510:5510m 21224.155WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)12:3512:405m 21316.071WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)15:1515:205m 21499.372CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Malkapur (MKU)17:3817:402m 21665.863CR2Malkapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)19:0519:1510m 21755.364CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)20:2920:301m 21834.474SCR--Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)21:0921:101m 21882.460SCR--Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)22:3022:4010m 21962.928SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)23:45 21993.3-SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) time table?

If you want to check the 12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12440 timetable?

It is important to check 12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh)?

Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) train number is 12440.

What are the 12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) running days?

The 12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) runs on Fri between Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh)?

Class of travel available in Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12440 from the source station?

The 12440 departs from its source station Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) at 13:25.

How much distance does Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) cover?

Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) covers a total distance of 1993 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12440 to reach the destination?

The 12440 takes 34h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) reaches its destination station Hazur Sahib Nanded at 23:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12440 has between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Hazur Sahib Nanded?

The 12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) take to reach Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station?

The 12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) Express reach on day 2 at 23:45 +1 night to the Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) usually arrives at SGNR and NED?

Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) arrives on platform number -- at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and platform number -- at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).

How many major stations 12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) crosses?

The 12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) passes by 28 major stations which are Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR), Sadulshahr (SDS), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Sangaria (SGRA), Mandi Dabwali (MBY), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Rampura Phul (PUL), Tapa (TAPA), Barnala (BNN), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Sangrur (SAG), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Jind Jn (JIND), Rohtak Jn (ROK), New Delhi (NDLS), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Malkapur (MKU), Akola Jn (AK), Washim (WHM), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).