12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 16 2020 (13:20)

Train : 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 20 halts Duration : 20h 40m

From : ANVTDeparture : 16:55 To : JYG Arrival : 13:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1252 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)16:55 10.083NR3Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)18:2118:232m 1118.682NCR2Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)22:1022:155m 1428.098NCR4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)00:1400:162m 2622.574NCR4Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)02:2002:3010m 2775.183ECR1Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)03:2303:252m 2848.568ECR1Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)03:4303:452m 2868.990ECR1802101, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)03:5603:582m 2885.488ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)04:1904:212m 2916.068ECR1Pin - 802152, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)04:4004:422m 2937.467ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)05:1705:192m 2976.736ECR1,2Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)05:3505:4510m 2986.565ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)06:2706:292m 21031.875ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)07:0407:062m 21075.613ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)08:4009:0020m 21096.735ECR9District - Begusarai, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)10:2810:335m 21147.457ECR5848101, Bihar
Haiaghat (HYT)10:5610:582m 21169.237ECR1Pin - 846002, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)11:1511:183m 21179.824ECR1846001, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)11:3011:355m 21184.636ECR2Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)12:0812:102m 21204.263ECR1Pin - 847239, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)12:2612:293m 21221.128ECR1Pin - 847211, Bihar
Jaynagar (JYG)13:35 21252.4-ECR1Pin - 847226, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12436 timetable?

It is important to check 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) train number is 12436.

What are the 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) running days?

The 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Tue and Sat between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Jaynagar (JYG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12436 from the source station?

The 12436 departs from its source station Jaynagar (JYG) at 16:55.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1252 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12436 to reach the destination?

The 12436 takes 20h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) reaches its destination station Jaynagar at 13:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12436 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jaynagar?

The 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) take to reach Jaynagar Railway Station?

The 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 13:35 +1 night to the Jaynagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) usually arrives at ANVT and JYG?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 3 at Jaynagar (JYG).

How many major stations 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) crosses?

The 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) passes by 21 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Gahmar (GMR), Buxar (BXR), Dumraon (DURE), Bihiya (BEA), Ara Jn (ARA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Mokama (MKA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Haiaghat (HYT), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Sakri Jn (SKI), Madhubani (MBI), Jaynagar (JYG).