12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 16 2020 (13:20)

Train : 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath ExpressDep Days: - M - - - F -

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 20 halts Duration : 20h 20m

From : JYGDeparture : 12:00 To : ANVT Arrival : 08:20 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1252 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaynagar (JYG)12:00 10.069ECR3Pin - 847226, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)12:2712:303m 131.260ECR3Pin - 847211, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)12:4712:492m 148.223ECR1Pin - 847239, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)13:4013:455m 167.736ECR3Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)13:5313:552m 172.680ECR1846001, Bihar
Haiaghat (HYT)14:0314:052m 183.220ECR1Pin - 846002, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)15:1015:155m 1105.055ECR1848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)16:1016:3020m 1155.728ECR4,6District - Begusarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)17:1517:172m 1176.775ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)17:5217:542m 1220.653ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)18:4518:5510m 1265.939ECR6Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)19:1019:122m 1275.639ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)20:1320:152m 1314.992ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)20:2920:312m 1336.484ECR2,3Pin - 802152, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)20:5320:552m 1367.062ECR2Pincode -802133, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)21:1121:132m 1383.488ECR2802101, Bihar
Gahmar (GMR)21:2721:292m 1403.970ECR2Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)22:3222:4210m 1477.376ECR4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)00:4200:442m 2629.993NCR2Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)02:5002:555m 2824.497NCR2,3KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)06:0606:082m 21133.854NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)08:20 21252.4-NR1Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express time table?

If you want to check 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12435 timetable?

It is important to check 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express?

Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express train number is 12435.

What are the 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express running days?

The 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs on Mon and Fri between Jaynagar (JYG) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express?

Class of travel available in Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12435 from the source station?

The 12435 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 12:00.

How much distance does Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express cover?

Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express covers a total distance of 1252 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12435 to reach the destination?

The 12435 takes 20h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12435 has between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Express reach on day 2 at 08:20 +1 night to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express usually arrives at JYG and ANVT?

Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express arrives on platform number 3 at Jaynagar (JYG) and platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express crosses?

The 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express passes by 21 major stations which are Jaynagar (JYG), Madhubani (MBI), Sakri Jn (SKI), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Haiaghat (HYT), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU), Mokama (MKA), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihiya (BEA), Dumraon (DURE), Buxar (BXR), Gahmar (GMR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).