12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:47)

Train : 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 21 halts Duration : 33h 15m

From : ASRDeparture : 14:30 To : NED Arrival : 23:45 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1936 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)14:30 10.091NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)14:5815:002m 142.359NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)15:3715:425m 178.579NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)15:5816:002m 199.748NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)16:4517:0015m 1135.550NR4Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)18:1518:3217m 1197.674NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)18:4518:472m 1213.750NR1148001, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)19:4819:524m 1264.279NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)21:3021:322m 1393.341NR1Rohtak, Haryana
New Delhi (NDLS)23:1523:4530m 1464.581NR6Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Agra Cantt (AGC)02:1002:155m 2659.559NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)04:1604:215m 2777.670NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)05:4505:5510m 2875.157NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)08:3508:405m 21028.367WCR2PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)10:4510:5510m 21167.055WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)12:3512:405m 21258.971WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)15:1515:205m 21442.272CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Malkapur (MKU)17:3817:402m 21608.763CR2Malkapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)19:0519:1510m 21698.264CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)20:2920:301m 21777.374SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)21:0921:101m 21825.360SCR1Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)22:3022:4010m 21905.828SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)23:45 21936.2-SCR4Pin - 431601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12422 timetable?

It is important to check 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express?

Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express train number is 12422.

What are the 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express running days?

The 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express runs on Mon between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12422 from the source station?

The 12422 departs from its source station Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) at 14:30.

How much distance does Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express cover?

Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express covers a total distance of 1936 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12422 to reach the destination?

The 12422 takes 33h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express reaches its destination station Hazur Sahib Nanded at 23:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12422 has between Amritsar Jn and Hazur Sahib Nanded?

The 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express take to reach Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station?

The 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 23:45 +1 night to the Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express usually arrives at ASR and NED?

Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).

How many major stations 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express crosses?

The 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express passes by 22 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Sangrur (SAG), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Rohtak Jn (ROK), New Delhi (NDLS), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Malkapur (MKU), Akola Jn (AK), Washim (WHM), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).