12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 10 2019 (22:48)

Train : 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 21 halts Duration : 35h 5m

From : NEDDeparture : 11:00 To : ASR Arrival : 22:05 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1936 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)11:00 10.061SCR3Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)11:3011:4010m 130.461SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)12:5913:001m 1110.959SCR1Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)13:4913:501m 1158.938SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)15:5516:005m 1238.085CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)17:0317:052m 1327.554CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)20:1020:155m 1494.081CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:3022:4010m 1677.355WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)00:2000:255m 2769.265WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)02:3302:385m 2907.975WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:4004:5010m 21061.178NCR5Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)06:0506:105m 21158.642NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)09:0009:055m 21276.750NCR3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)13:0013:3030m 21471.756NR3Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Rohtak Jn (ROK)14:4614:482m 21542.957NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)17:0317:074m 21671.978NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Sangrur (SAG)17:4617:471m 21722.529NR2148001, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)18:2018:222m 21738.659NR2Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)19:2519:3510m 21800.769NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)20:0620:082m 21836.547NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)20:3520:405m 21857.768NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)21:1221:142m 21893.950NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)22:05 21936.2-NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12421 timetable?

It is important to check 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express train number is 12421.

What are the 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express running days?

The 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express runs on Wed between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express?

Class of travel available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12421 from the source station?

The 12421 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 11:00.

How much distance does Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express cover?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express covers a total distance of 1936 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12421 to reach the destination?

The 12421 takes 35h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 22:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12421 has between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Jn?

The 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 22:05 +1 night to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express usually arrives at NED and ASR?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and platform number 3 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express crosses?

The 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express passes by 22 major stations which are Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK), Malkapur (MKU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), New Delhi (NDLS), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Sangrur (SAG), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).