12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 20 2019 (12:52)

Train : 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 8 halts Duration : 4h 50m

From : CDGDeparture : 06:40 To : ASR Arrival : 11:30 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 248 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)06:40 10.056NR3Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)06:5206:542m 111.282NR2Mohali, Punjab
Kharar (KARR)07:0607:082m 127.670NR--District Mohali, Punjab
New Morinda Jn (NMDA)07:2207:242m 143.954NR2Morinda Station Rd., Punjab
Samrala (SMRL)07:5908:012m 175.645NR2Samrala, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)09:3009:322m 1148.136NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)10:0710:103m 1169.368NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)10:4210:442m 1205.555NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)08:5009:0010m 1112.272NR2Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)11:30 1247.8-NR2Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12411 timetable?

It is important to check 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express?

Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express train number is 12411.

What are the 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express running days?

The 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chandigarh Jn (CDG) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12411 from the source station?

The 12411 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 06:40.

How much distance does Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express cover?

Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express covers a total distance of 248 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12411 to reach the destination?

The 12411 takes 4h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 11:30 .

How many stoppages 12411 has between Chandigarh Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 11:30 to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express usually arrives at CDG and ASR?

Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express arrives on platform number 3 at Chandigarh Jn (CDG) and platform number 3 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express crosses?

The 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express passes by 9 major stations which are Chandigarh Jn (CDG), SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN), Kharar (KARR), New Morinda Jn (NMDA), Samrala (SMRL), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Amritsar Jn (ASR).