12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 17 2020 (11:03)

Train : 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF ExpressDep Days: S - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 28 halts Duration : 24h 30m

From : NZMDeparture : 15:20 To : BSL Arrival : 15:50 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1478 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agra Cantt (AGC)18:1818:202m 1187.760NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)20:1820:213m 1305.972NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)01:1301:152m 2641.958WCR2,3Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)05:0205:042m 2857.563CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)00:4800:502m 2602.4103WCR2,3District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)05:3905:423m 2894.266CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Katol (KATL)07:4807:502m 21024.552CR1PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)09:0009:055m 21085.561CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)10:2210:253m 21164.357CR3Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)10:5610:582m 21194.070CR2Pulgaon, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)11:1511:172m 21213.942CR1Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)12:2212:253m 21259.574CR1Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Murtizapur Jn (MZR)12:5913:001m 21301.2112CR1Murtajapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)13:2013:255m 21338.582CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Shegaon (SEG)13:5213:542m 21375.592CR1Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)15:50 21477.9-CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Dabra (DBA)20:5620:571m 1348.163NCR2Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)21:5022:0010m 1403.477NCR3Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)23:1023:122m 1493.865NCR2Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)00:1000:155m 2556.683WCR2PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)02:1002:155m 2695.276WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)03:1303:152m 2769.127WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)06:0306:052m 2917.382CR1,2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Malkapur (MKU)14:2814:302m 21427.938CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)03:5504:0510m 2787.174WCR4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Multai (MTY)06:2206:242m 2940.555CR2Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)07:0807:102m 2981.073CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Narkher Jn (NRKR)07:2507:272m 2999.272CR2District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)15:20 10.065NR4Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)17:2817:302m 1134.067NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12406 timetable?

It is important to check 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express train number is 12406.

What are the 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express running days?

The 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express runs on Sun and Fri between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Bhusaval Jn (BSL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express?

Class of travel available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12406 from the source station?

The 12406 departs from its source station Bhusaval Jn (BSL) at 15:20.

How much distance does Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express cover?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express covers a total distance of 1478 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12406 to reach the destination?

The 12406 takes 24h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express reaches its destination station Bhusaval Jn at 15:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12406 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Jn?

The 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express take to reach Bhusaval Jn Railway Station?

The 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 15:50 +1 night to the Bhusaval Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express usually arrives at NZM and BSL?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 1 at Bhusaval Jn (BSL).

How many major stations 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express crosses?

The 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express passes by 29 major stations which are Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Vidisha (BHS), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Betul (BZU), Katol (KATL), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Wardha Jn (WR), Pulgaon Jn (PLO), Dhamangaon (DMN), Badnera Jn (BD), Murtizapur Jn (MZR), Akola Jn (AK), Shegaon (SEG), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Dabra (DBA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Hoshangabad (HBD), Amla Jn (AMLA), Malkapur (MKU), Itarsi Jn (ET), Multai (MTY), Pandhurna (PAR), Narkher Jn (NRKR), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Mathura Jn (MTJ).