12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 27 2020 (09:40)

Train : 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 28 halts Duration : 25h 30m

From : BSLDeparture : 06:00 To : NZM Arrival : 07:30 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1478 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dhamangaon (DMN)09:5009:522m 1264.085CR2Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)22:5823:002m 1984.154NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)00:4000:5010m 21074.546NCR5Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)02:0202:042m 21129.8110NCR1Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)02:2702:303m 21172.071NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)04:1004:133m 21290.269NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)05:0005:022m 21344.054NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)07:30 21477.9-NR6Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)10:0610:082m 1284.074CR1Pulgaon, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)10:3210:353m 1313.635CR4Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)12:5013:0010m 1392.576CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Katol (KATL)13:4813:502m 1453.584CR2PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Narkher Jn (NRKR)14:0814:102m 1478.860CR3District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)06:00 10.079CR8Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)06:3806:402m 150.083CR2Malkapur, Maharashtra
Shegaon (SEG)07:1807:202m 1102.474CR2Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)07:5007:555m 1139.593CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Murtizapur Jn (MZR)08:1908:201m 1176.748CR2Murtajapur, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)09:1209:153m 1218.478CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Multai (MTY)15:1215:142m 1537.563CR1Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)15:3615:382m 1560.792CR3,4Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)14:2814:302m 1496.958CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)15:5315:552m 1583.854CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)16:3616:382m 1620.463CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)17:4517:505m 1690.860WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)18:0818:102m 1708.949WCR1PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)19:4019:5010m 1782.782WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)20:2920:312m 1836.068WCR1Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)21:0621:082m 1875.553WCR1District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)22:0022:055m 1921.371WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12405 timetable?

It is important to check 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)?

Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) train number is 12405.

What are the 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) runs on Sun and Tue between Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12405 from the source station?

The 12405 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 06:00.

How much distance does Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) cover?

Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1478 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12405 to reach the destination?

The 12405 takes 25h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12405 has between Bhusaval Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 1 at 07:30 +1 night to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) usually arrives at BSL and NZM?

Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and platform number 2 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) passes by 29 major stations which are Dhamangaon (DMN), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Dabra (DBA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Pulgaon Jn (PLO), Wardha Jn (WR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Katol (KATL), Narkher Jn (NRKR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Malkapur (MKU), Shegaon (SEG), Akola Jn (AK), Murtizapur Jn (MZR), Badnera Jn (BD), Multai (MTY), Amla Jn (AMLA), Pandhurna (PAR), Betul (BZU), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Itarsi Jn (ET), Hoshangabad (HBD), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Vidisha (BHS), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Bina Jn (BINA).