12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (16:16)

Train : 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 13 halts Duration : 13h 40m

From : PRYJDeparture : 23:00 To : JP Arrival : 12:40 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 783 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)23:00 10.085NCR6Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)00:2200:242m 2116.871NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)01:3001:355m 2194.571NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)04:5004:555m 2425.627NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)05:5005:522m 2450.510NCR4Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)06:1506:2510m 2454.554NCR4Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)07:2507:3510m 2508.346NCR4Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Goverdhan (GDO)08:0908:112m 2534.361NCR1PIN - 281504, Uttar Pradesh
Deeg (DEEG)08:2608:282m 2549.570NCR1Pin - 321203, Rajasthan
Brij Nagar (BINR)08:4908:501m 2574.039NCR1Rajasthan 321205, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)10:1810:202m 2631.483NWR2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)11:0411:062m 2692.382NWR2303313, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)11:2711:292m 2721.094NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)12:0512:072m 2777.110NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)12:40 2782.5-NWR2Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12403 timetable?

It is important to check 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express?

Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express train number is 12403.

What are the 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express running days?

The 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) and Jaipur Jn (JP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express is AC 3-tier, General, AC 2-tier, Sleeper, AC 1st Class, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12403 from the source station?

The 12403 departs from its source station Jaipur Jn (JP) at 23:00.

How much distance does Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express cover?

Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express covers a total distance of 783 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12403 to reach the destination?

The 12403 takes 13h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express reaches its destination station Jaipur Jn at 12:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12403 has between Prayagraj Jn and Jaipur Jn?

The 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express take to reach Jaipur Jn Railway Station?

The 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 12:40 +1 night to the Jaipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express usually arrives at PRYJ and JP?

Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express arrives on platform number 6 at Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) and platform number 6 at Jaipur Jn (JP).

How many major stations 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express crosses?

The 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express passes by 14 major stations which are Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Fatehpur (FTP), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Tundla Jn (TDL), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Goverdhan (GDO), Deeg (DEEG), Brij Nagar (BINR), Alwar Jn (AWR), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Dausa (DO), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP).