12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 30 2020 (14:33)

Train : 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity ExpressDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S Type : SuperFastHalt : 7 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : ASNDeparture : 06:45 To : SDAH Arrival : 10:45 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 220 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Asansol Jn (ASN)06:45 10.069ER6,7Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)07:0107:021m 118.353ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)07:1007:111m 125.472ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)07:2507:261m 142.275ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)08:1708:192m 1106.060ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)09:2609:282m 1173.526ER3,4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)09:4709:492m 1181.858ER5Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)10:0510:061m 1197.134ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)10:45 1219.6-ER8,9AKolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12384 timetable?

It is important to check 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express?

Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express train number is 12384.

What are the 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express running days?

The 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express is General and 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 12384 from the source station?

The 12384 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 06:45.

How much distance does Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express cover?

Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express covers a total distance of 220 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12384 to reach the destination?

The 12384 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express reaches its destination station Sealdah at 10:45 .

How many stoppages 12384 has between Asansol Jn and Sealdah?

The 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 10:45 to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express usually arrives at ASN and SDAH?

Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express arrives on platform number 6,7 at Asansol Jn (ASN) and platform number 6,7 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express crosses?

The 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express passes by 8 major stations which are Asansol Jn (ASN), RaniGanj (RNG), Andal Jn (UDL), Durgapur (DGR), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bandel Jn (BDC), Naihati Jn (NH), Barrackpore (BP), Sealdah (SDAH).