12377 Padatik Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 2019 (16:26)

Train : 12377 Padatik Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 9 halts Duration : 13h 0m

From : SDAHDeparture : 23:20 To : NOQ Arrival : 12:20 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 719 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sealdah (SDAH)23:20 10.032ER9BKolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)00:5400:562m 2101.664ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)01:4501:472m 2153.559ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)02:4902:545m 2214.045ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)05:4005:455m 2338.077ER4Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)07:4007:422m 2485.753NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)09:2009:3515m 2573.047NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)10:1810:202m 2606.677NFR2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Mathabhanga (MHBA)11:0911:112m 2669.854NFR1Dist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)11:4511:472m 2700.334NFR2Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)12:20 2719.1-NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12377 Padatik Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12377 Padatik Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Padatik Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12377 timetable?

It is important to check 12377 Padatik Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Padatik Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Padatik Express (PT)?

Padatik Express (PT) train number is 12377.

What are the 12377 Padatik Express (PT) running days?

The 12377 Padatik Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sealdah (SDAH) and New Alipurduar (NOQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Padatik Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Padatik Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12377 from the source station?

The 12377 departs from its source station New Alipurduar (NOQ) at 23:20.

How much distance does Padatik Express (PT) cover?

Padatik Express (PT) covers a total distance of 719 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12377 to reach the destination?

The 12377 takes 13h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12377 Padatik Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12377 Padatik Express (PT) reaches its destination station New Alipurduar at 12:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12377 has between Sealdah and New Alipurduar?

The 12377 Padatik Express (PT) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12377 Padatik Express (PT) take to reach New Alipurduar Railway Station?

The 12377 Padatik Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 12:20 +1 night to the New Alipurduar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Padatik Express (PT) usually arrives at SDAH and NOQ?

Padatik Express (PT) arrives on platform number 9B at Sealdah (SDAH) and platform number 9B at New Alipurduar (NOQ).

How many major stations 12377 Padatik Express (PT) crosses?

The 12377 Padatik Express (PT) passes by 10 major stations which are Sealdah (SDAH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Malda Town (MLDT), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), Mathabhanga (MHBA), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ).