12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 18 2020 (10:53)

Train : 12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity ExpressDep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: GN 2S Type : SuperFastHalt : 5 halts Duration : 3h 45m

From : RPHDeparture : 11:00 To : SDAH Arrival : 14:45 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 214 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)11:00 10.070ER2,3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)11:2411:251m 127.975ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)11:4811:491m 156.441ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)11:5511:572m 160.566ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)12:4412:462m 1112.488ER5,6Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)13:2813:291m 1174.035ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)14:45 1214.0-ER9Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12374 timetable?

It is important to check 12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express?

Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express train number is 12374.

What are the 12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express running days?

The 12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express is General and 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 12374 from the source station?

The 12374 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 11:00.

How much distance does Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express cover?

Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express covers a total distance of 214 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12374 to reach the destination?

The 12374 takes 3h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express reaches its destination station Sealdah at 14:45 .

How many stoppages 12374 has between Rampurhat Jn and Sealdah?

The 12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 14:45 to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express usually arrives at RPH and SDAH?

Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express arrives on platform number 2,3 at Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and platform number 2,3 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express crosses?

The 12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express passes by 6 major stations which are Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Prantik (PNE), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Kamarkundu (KQU), Sealdah (SDAH).