12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 15 2019 (15:40)

Train : 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - W - F -

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 9 halts Duration : 11h 10m

From : HDBDeparture : 08:30 To : KOAA Arrival : 19:40 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 627 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Haldibari (HDB)08:30 10.059NFR1Dist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri (JPG)08:5208:542m 121.851NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)09:3509:4510m 156.581NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)10:5010:522m 1143.868NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Harischandrapur (HCR)12:1312:152m 1236.251NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)13:2013:3010m 1291.555ER3Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)14:4814:491m 1362.851ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)15:5115:532m 1415.579ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)16:3916:412m 1476.052ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)17:4117:432m 1527.977ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)19:40 1626.6-ER2Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12364 timetable?

It is important to check 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT)?

Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) train number is 12364.

What are the 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) running days?

The 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) runs on Sun, Wed and Fri between Haldibari (HDB) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12364 from the source station?

The 12364 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 08:30.

How much distance does Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) cover?

Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) covers a total distance of 627 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12364 to reach the destination?

The 12364 takes 11h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kolkata at 19:40 .

How many stoppages 12364 has between Haldibari and Kolkata?

The 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) Express reach on day 1 at 19:40 to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) usually arrives at HDB and KOAA?

Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Haldibari (HDB) and platform number 1 at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) crosses?

The 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) passes by 10 major stations which are Haldibari (HDB), Jalpaiguri (JPG), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Harischandrapur (HCR), Malda Town (MLDT), Pakur (PKR), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Kolkata (KOAA).