12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 2020 (12:11)

Train : 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath ExpressDep Days: S - - W - F -

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 11 halts Duration : 9h 10m

From : PNBEDeparture : 20:05 To : KOAA Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 536 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)20:05 10.015ECR2Patna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)20:1520:172m 12.655ECR4Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)20:2520:272m 19.879ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)21:3921:412m 189.259ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)22:1622:182m 1123.382ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)22:3822:402m 1150.726ECR2Pin - 811313, Bihar
Madhupur Jn (MDP)00:4400:462m 2249.870ER306432-224478, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)01:5602:015m 2331.387ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)02:3002:322m 2373.573ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)05:15 2536.0-ER3Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)20:5420:562m 145.361ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)23:4023:455m 1176.882ECR2Jamui, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)00:1700:192m 2220.870ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express time table?

If you want to check 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12360 timetable?

It is important to check 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express?

Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express train number is 12360.

What are the 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express running days?

The 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express runs on Sun, Wed and Fri between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express?

Class of travel available in Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12360 from the source station?

The 12360 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 20:05.

How much distance does Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express cover?

Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express covers a total distance of 536 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12360 to reach the destination?

The 12360 takes 9h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express reaches its destination station Kolkata at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12360 has between Patna Jn and Kolkata?

The 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express usually arrives at PNBE and KOAA?

Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express arrives on platform number 2 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 2 at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express crosses?

The 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express passes by 12 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Saheb (PNC), Mokama (MKA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jamui (JMU), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Asansol Jn (ASN), Durgapur (DGR), Kolkata (KOAA), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME).