12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 2020 (15:11)

Train : 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath ExpressDep Days: - - T - T - S

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 11 halts Duration : 9h 25m

From : KOAADeparture : 20:05 To : PNBE Arrival : 05:30 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 536 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata (KOAA)20:05 10.040ER4Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)22:1222:142m 1162.479ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)22:4622:515m 1204.774ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Madhupur Jn (MDP)23:5723:592m 1286.270ER206432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)00:2400:262m 2315.233ER2Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha (JAJ)01:4501:505m 2359.292ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)02:0702:092m 2385.369ECR1Pin - 811313, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)02:3302:352m 2412.759ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)03:1003:122m 2446.873ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)03:4803:502m 2490.748ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)04:3404:362m 2526.231ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)04:5004:522m 2533.44ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)05:30 2536.0-ECR7Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express time table?

If you want to check 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12359 timetable?

It is important to check 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express?

Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express train number is 12359.

What are the 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express running days?

The 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express runs on Tue, Thu and Sat between Kolkata (KOAA) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express?

Class of travel available in Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12359 from the source station?

The 12359 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 20:05.

How much distance does Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express cover?

Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express covers a total distance of 536 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12359 to reach the destination?

The 12359 takes 9h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 05:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12359 has between Kolkata and Patna Jn?

The 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:30 +1 night to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express usually arrives at KOAA and PNBE?

Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express arrives on platform number 4 at Kolkata (KOAA) and platform number 4 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express crosses?

The 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express passes by 12 major stations which are Kolkata (KOAA), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Jhajha (JAJ), Jamui (JMU), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Mokama (MKA), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE).