12356 Archana SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 31 2019 (21:45)

Train : 12356 Archana SF ExpressDep Days: S - - W - - -

Class: 2A GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 27h 10m

From : JATDeparture : 17:45 To : PNBE Arrival : 20:55 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1508 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)00:0500:1510m 2377.865NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)01:3001:4010m 2458.966NR3Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)04:3504:438m 2652.065NR1,3244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)06:0606:082m 2742.359NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)10:0510:1510m 2977.156NR2,5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)11:3811:402m 21055.066NR1Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Jais (JAIS)12:0612:082m 21083.757NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)12:4112:432m 21115.150NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)13:2513:305m 21150.157NR3Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)14:5815:002m 21233.727NR1Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)22:0522:1510m 1264.262NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)17:4017:5010m 21296.379ECR3,2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)01:3001:4010m 2458.966NR3Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Patna Jn (PNBE)20:55 21507.7-ECR3Patna 800001, Bihar
Jammu Tawi (JAT)17:45 10.067NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)19:1419:173m 199.270NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)20:5420:573m 1211.946NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)22:0522:1510m 1264.262NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jammu Tawi (JAT)17:45 10.067NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)19:1419:173m 199.270NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)20:5420:573m 1211.946NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Varanasi Jn (BSB)16:4016:5515m 21278.224NR8,5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)00:0500:1510m 2377.865NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Danapur Jn (DNR)20:2320:252m 21497.919ECR1Pin - 801105, Bihar
Moradabad Jn (MB)04:3504:438m 2652.065NR1,3244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)06:0606:082m 2742.359NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)10:0510:1510m 2977.156NR2,5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)11:3811:402m 21055.066NR1Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Jais (JAIS)12:0612:082m 21083.757NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)12:4112:432m 21115.150NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)13:2513:305m 21150.157NR3Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)14:5815:002m 21233.727NR1Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)16:4016:5515m 21278.224NR8,5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)17:4017:5010m 21296.379ECR3,2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur Jn (DNR)20:2320:252m 21497.919ECR1Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)20:55 21507.7-ECR3Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12356 Archana SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12356 Archana SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Archana SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12356 timetable?

It is important to check 12356 Archana SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Archana SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Archana SF Express?

Archana SF Express train number is 12356.

What are the 12356 Archana SF Express running days?

The 12356 Archana SF Express runs on Sun and Wed between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Archana SF Express?

Class of travel available in Archana SF Express is AC 2-tier, General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12356 from the source station?

The 12356 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 17:45.

How much distance does Archana SF Express cover?

Archana SF Express covers a total distance of 1508 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12356 to reach the destination?

The 12356 takes 27h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12356 Archana SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12356 Archana SF Express reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 20:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12356 has between Jammu Tawi and Patna Jn?

The 12356 Archana SF Express has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12356 Archana SF Express take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 12356 Archana SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 20:55 +1 night to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Archana SF Express usually arrives at JAT and PNBE?

Archana SF Express arrives on platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number 2 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 12356 Archana SF Express crosses?

The 12356 Archana SF Express passes by 35 major stations which are Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Jais (JAIS), Amethi (AME), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Bhadohi (BOY), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Patna Jn (PNBE), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Danapur Jn (DNR), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Jais (JAIS), Amethi (AME), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Bhadohi (BOY), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE).