12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 14 2019 (15:39)

Train : 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 15 halts Duration : 23h 5m

From : HWHDeparture : 08:15 To : LKU Arrival : 07:20 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1300 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)08:15 10.082ER12Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)09:2309:252m 193.277ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)10:1510:172m 1156.982ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)10:4810:535m 1199.152ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)12:0012:055m 1257.573ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)14:5014:555m 1456.996ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)15:4815:502m 1541.965ECR3Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)17:4018:0020m 1662.017ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)19:0519:3025m 1680.068NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)21:2321:285m 1808.158NR1Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)23:0623:115m 1903.341NR2Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)01:0501:1510m 2981.168NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)04:4104:498m 21215.913NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly City (BC)05:0005:022m 21218.317NER1Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Izzatnagar (IZN)05:1805:202m 21222.959NER1Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Kichha (KHH)06:2106:232m 21282.419NER--PIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)07:20 21300.1-NER1Lalkuan, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12353 timetable?

It is important to check 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express?

Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express train number is 12353.

What are the 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express running days?

The 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express runs on Fri between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12353 from the source station?

The 12353 departs from its source station Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) at 08:15.

How much distance does Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express cover?

Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express covers a total distance of 1300 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12353 to reach the destination?

The 12353 takes 23h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express reaches its destination station Lal Kuan Jn at 07:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12353 has between Howrah Jn and Lal Kuan Jn?

The 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express take to reach Lal Kuan Jn Railway Station?

The 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 07:20 +1 night to the Lal Kuan Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express usually arrives at HWH and LKU?

Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express arrives on platform number 12 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 12 at Lal Kuan Jn (LKU).

How many major stations 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express crosses?

The 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express passes by 16 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Bareilly Jn (BE), Bareilly City (BC), Izzatnagar (IZN), Kichha (KHH), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU).