12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 11 2020 (14:45)

Train : 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 21 halts Duration : 9h 40m

From : HWHDeparture : 20:35 To : RJPB Arrival : 06:15 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 528 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chittaranjan (CRJ)23:4823:502m 1224.363ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Barh (BARH)04:2804:302m 2467.172ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)04:4504:472m 2485.189ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)04:5704:592m 2500.065ECR2Patna, Bihar
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)21:4321:485m 193.277ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Fatuha Jn (FUT)05:0705:092m 2508.655ECR--Pin - 803201, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)06:15 2527.9-ECR2Patna- 800016, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)02:2502:305m 2353.692ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)02:4702:492m 2379.776ECR1Pin - 811313, Bihar
Mananpur (MNP)03:0003:022m 2393.755ECR1Mananpur ; Dist - Lakhisarai ; Pin: 811310, Bihar
Bansipur (BSQP)03:0903:112m 2400.138ECR1Dist - Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)04:0904:112m 2441.391ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)05:2205:275m 2520.69ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Howrah Jn (HWH)20:35 10.082ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)22:3822:402m 1156.980ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)22:5822:591m 1180.861ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)23:1723:225m 1199.158ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Madhupur Jn (MDP)00:4400:495m 2280.770ER206432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)01:1401:195m 2309.740ER2Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Kiul Jn (KIUL)03:2203:242m 2407.219ECR2,3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)03:2803:302m 2408.461ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)03:4503:472m 2423.658ECR1Pin - 811302, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)03:5703:592m 2433.248ECR2Pin - 803301, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express time table?

If you want to check 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12351 timetable?

It is important to check 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express?

Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express train number is 12351.

What are the 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express running days?

The 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12351 from the source station?

The 12351 departs from its source station Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) at 20:35.

How much distance does Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express cover?

Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express covers a total distance of 528 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12351 to reach the destination?

The 12351 takes 9h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express reaches its destination station Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 06:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12351 has between Howrah Jn and Rajendra Nagar Terminal?

The 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express take to reach Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station?

The 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express Express reach on day 2 at 06:15 +1 night to the Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express usually arrives at HWH and RJPB?

Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express arrives on platform number 3 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 3 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).

How many major stations 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express crosses?

The 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express passes by 22 major stations which are Chittaranjan (CRJ), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Khusropur (KOO), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Jhajha (JAJ), Jamui (JMU), Mananpur (MNP), Bansipur (BSQP), Mokama (MKA), Patna Saheb (PNC), Howrah Jn (HWH), Durgapur (DGR), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Barhiya (BRYA), Hathidah Jn (HTZ).