12347 Sahid Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 15 2019 (17:22)

Train : 12347 Sahid ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 7 halts Duration : 3h 40m

From : HWHDeparture : 11:55 To : RPH Arrival : 15:35 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 207 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:55 10.052ER11Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)12:2512:261m 132.988ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)13:0813:102m 194.555ER2Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)13:4613:471m 1127.463ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)14:0514:072m 1146.424ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)14:1714:181m 1150.554ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)14:3514:361m 1165.872ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)14:4714:492m 1179.136ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)15:35 1206.9-ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12347 Sahid Express time table?

If you want to check 12347 Sahid Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sahid Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12347 timetable?

It is important to check 12347 Sahid Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sahid Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sahid Express?

Sahid Express train number is 12347.

What are the 12347 Sahid Express running days?

The 12347 Sahid Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Rampurhat Jn (RPH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sahid Express?

Class of travel available in Sahid Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12347 from the source station?

The 12347 departs from its source station Rampurhat Jn (RPH) at 11:55.

How much distance does Sahid Express cover?

Sahid Express covers a total distance of 207 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12347 to reach the destination?

The 12347 takes 3h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12347 Sahid Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12347 Sahid Express reaches its destination station Rampurhat Jn at 15:35 .

How many stoppages 12347 has between Howrah Jn and Rampurhat Jn?

The 12347 Sahid Express has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12347 Sahid Express take to reach Rampurhat Jn Railway Station?

The 12347 Sahid Express Express reach on day 1 at 15:35 to the Rampurhat Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sahid Express usually arrives at HWH and RPH?

Sahid Express arrives on platform number 11 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 11 at Rampurhat Jn (RPH).

How many major stations 12347 Sahid Express crosses?

The 12347 Sahid Express passes by 8 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kamarkundu (KQU), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Guskara (GKH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Prantik (PNE), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH).