12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 11 2020 (10:45)

Train : 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 4 halts Duration : 10h 0m

From : NJPDeparture : 20:00 To : SDAH Arrival : 06:00 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 573 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)20:00 10.081NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)21:0521:072m 187.356NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)23:4523:5510m 1235.163ER2,3Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)02:5102:543m 2419.544ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)04:0404:073m 2471.476ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)06:00 2573.0-ER9BKolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Darjeeling Mail (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12344 timetable?

It is important to check 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Darjeeling Mail (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Darjeeling Mail (PT)?

Darjeeling Mail (PT) train number is 12344.

What are the 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) running days?

The 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Darjeeling Mail (PT)?

Class of travel available in Darjeeling Mail (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12344 from the source station?

The 12344 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 20:00.

How much distance does Darjeeling Mail (PT) cover?

Darjeeling Mail (PT) covers a total distance of 573 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12344 to reach the destination?

The 12344 takes 10h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) reaches its destination station Sealdah at 06:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12344 has between New Jalpaiguri Jn and Sealdah?

The 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) has 5 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:00 +1 night to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Darjeeling Mail (PT) usually arrives at NJP and SDAH?

Darjeeling Mail (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) and platform number 1 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) crosses?

The 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) passes by 5 major stations which are New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Malda Town (MLDT), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Sealdah (SDAH).