12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 11 2020 (10:47)

Train : 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 4 halts Duration : 10h 10m

From : SDAHDeparture : 22:05 To : NJP Arrival : 08:15 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 573 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sealdah (SDAH)22:05 10.037ER9BKolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)23:3223:353m 1101.662ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)00:2500:283m 2153.549ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)04:1504:2510m 2338.077ER2,4Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)06:2006:222m 2485.746NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)08:15 2573.0-NFR1,3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Darjeeling Mail (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12343 timetable?

It is important to check 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Darjeeling Mail (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Darjeeling Mail (PT)?

Darjeeling Mail (PT) train number is 12343.

What are the 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) running days?

The 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sealdah (SDAH) and New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Darjeeling Mail (PT)?

Class of travel available in Darjeeling Mail (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12343 from the source station?

The 12343 departs from its source station New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) at 22:05.

How much distance does Darjeeling Mail (PT) cover?

Darjeeling Mail (PT) covers a total distance of 573 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12343 to reach the destination?

The 12343 takes 10h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) reaches its destination station New Jalpaiguri Jn at 08:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12343 has between Sealdah and New Jalpaiguri Jn?

The 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) has 5 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) take to reach New Jalpaiguri Jn Railway Station?

The 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 08:15 +1 night to the New Jalpaiguri Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Darjeeling Mail (PT) usually arrives at SDAH and NJP?

Darjeeling Mail (PT) arrives on platform number 9B at Sealdah (SDAH) and platform number 9B at New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP).

How many major stations 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) crosses?

The 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) passes by 5 major stations which are Sealdah (SDAH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Malda Town (MLDT), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP).