12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 08 2020 (22:14)

Train : 12318 Akal Takht Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 21 halts Duration : 33h 20m

From : ASRDeparture : 05:55 To : KOAA Arrival : 15:15 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1897 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)05:55 10.091NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)06:2306:252m 142.354NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Madhupur Jn (MDP)10:3410:362m 21610.568ER306432-224478, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)11:4811:5810m 21692.069ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)15:15 21896.7-ER4Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Sirhind Jn (SIR)09:0809:102m 1195.858NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)10:0510:105m 1249.165NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)11:2511:3510m 1330.271NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)12:5512:572m 1424.552NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)14:5215:008m 1523.365NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)16:2316:252m 1613.664NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)20:0520:1510m 1848.472NR1,2Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)22:1122:132m 1987.950NR1Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)01:0501:1510m 21131.216NR6,9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)02:2302:3512m 21149.365ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Patna Jn (PNBE)05:5006:0010m 21360.733ECR1,2Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)06:1806:235m 21370.585ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)07:1907:212m 21449.936ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)08:1808:224m 21484.047ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)09:3009:355m 21537.588ECR2Jamui, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)10:0510:072m 21581.564ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)10:3410:362m 21610.568ER306432-224478, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)11:4811:5810m 21692.069ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)15:15 21896.7-ER4Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Amritsar Jn (ASR)05:55 10.091NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)06:2306:252m 142.354NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)07:0507:105m 178.562NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)08:0508:1510m 1135.568NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)09:0809:102m 1195.858NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)10:0510:105m 1249.165NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)11:2511:3510m 1330.271NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)12:5512:572m 1424.552NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)14:5215:008m 1523.365NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)16:2316:252m 1613.664NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)20:0520:1510m 1848.472NR1,2Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)22:1122:132m 1987.950NR1Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)01:0501:1510m 21131.216NR6,9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)02:2302:3512m 21149.365ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Patna Jn (PNBE)05:5006:0010m 21360.733ECR1,2Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)06:1806:235m 21370.585ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)07:1907:212m 21449.936ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)08:1808:224m 21484.047ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)09:3009:355m 21537.588ECR2Jamui, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)10:0510:072m 21581.564ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)07:0507:105m 178.562NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)08:0508:1510m 1135.568NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Akal Takht Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12318 timetable?

It is important to check 12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Akal Takht Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Akal Takht Express (PT)?

Akal Takht Express (PT) train number is 12318.

What are the 12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) running days?

The 12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) runs on Tue and Fri between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Akal Takht Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Akal Takht Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12318 from the source station?

The 12318 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 05:55.

How much distance does Akal Takht Express (PT) cover?

Akal Takht Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1897 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12318 to reach the destination?

The 12318 takes 33h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kolkata at 15:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12318 has between Amritsar Jn and Kolkata?

The 12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) has 45 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) Express reach on day 1 at 15:15 +1 night to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Akal Takht Express (PT) usually arrives at ASR and KOAA?

Akal Takht Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 3 at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) crosses?

The 12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) passes by 45 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Asansol Jn (ASN), Kolkata (KOAA), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Patna Jn (PNBE), Patna Saheb (PNC), Mokama (MKA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Asansol Jn (ASN), Kolkata (KOAA), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Patna Jn (PNBE), Patna Saheb (PNC), Mokama (MKA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH).