12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 30 2020 (18:57)

Train : 12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 37 halts Duration : 32h 55m

From : HWHDeparture : 19:40 To : KLK Arrival : 04:35 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1714 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)19:40 10.088ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)23:2623:315m 1258.871ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)23:5600:015m 1288.698ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Ganaur (GNU)22:2922:312m 21505.461NR2Ganaur, Haryana
Samalkha (SMK)22:4322:452m 21517.664NR2Samalkha - 132101, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)01:5502:0510m 31644.154NR7Ambala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)02:5503:5560m 31688.942NR3Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Parasnath (PNME)00:1200:153m 2306.680ECR3Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)02:5503:005m 2458.389ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)03:5703:592m 2543.383ECR2Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)06:1006:2515m 2663.354ECR7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)09:0009:1010m 2815.970NCR1Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)12:2512:3510m 21010.472NCR1KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)13:4413:462m 21093.587NCR3dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)14:2514:305m 21149.892NCR1Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)16:1016:155m 21241.576NCR1,2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)16:5316:552m 21289.573NCR2Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)00:3600:393m 2333.791ECR2Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)01:1101:143m 2382.145ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Sasaram Jn (SSM)04:1204:142m 2561.292ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)04:4504:472m 2608.739ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Mirzapur (MZP)07:3507:372m 2726.564NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)10:5010:522m 2932.750NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)15:0615:082m 21205.154NCR3District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)15:3015:355m 21225.028NCR3Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)17:2017:255m 21319.887NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)17:5517:572m 21363.231NCR2Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Durgapur (DGR)21:4321:452m 1158.379ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)22:1722:225m 1200.555ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)20:5020:555m 194.580ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)20:0020:022m 21425.821NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)21:0021:3030m 21446.213NR5Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)21:4321:452m 21449.084NR1110007, Delhi NCT
Sonipat Jn (SNP)22:1422:162m 21489.474NR2Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)23:0123:032m 21534.776NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)23:3023:322m 21569.031NR2KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)00:3600:382m 31602.233NR1Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Kalka (KLK)04:35 31713.7-NR2133302, Haryana
Chandi Mandir (CNDM)04:0804:102m 31698.137NR1133301, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12311 timetable?

It is important to check 12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT)?

Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) train number is 12311.

What are the 12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) running days?

The 12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kalka (KLK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12311 from the source station?

The 12311 departs from its source station Kalka (KLK) at 19:40.

How much distance does Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) cover?

Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) covers a total distance of 1714 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12311 to reach the destination?

The 12311 takes 32h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) reaches its destination station Kalka at 04:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12311 has between Howrah Jn and Kalka?

The 12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) take to reach Kalka Railway Station?

The 12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 04:35 +2 nights to the Kalka Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) usually arrives at HWH and KLK?

Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 9 at Kalka (KLK).

How many major stations 12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) crosses?

The 12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) passes by 38 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Ganaur (GNU), Samalkha (SMK), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), Parasnath (PNME), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Phaphund (PHD), Etawah Jn (ETW), Tundla Jn (TDL), Hathras Jn (HRS), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Koderma Jn (KQR), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Mirzapur (MZP), Fatehpur (FTP), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Firozabad (FZD), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Panipat Jn (PNP), Karnal (KUN), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Kalka (KLK), Chandi Mandir (CNDM).