12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 26 2020 (02:29)

Train : 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 26 halts Duration : 31h 20m

From : HWHDeparture : 23:40 To : JU Arrival : 07:00 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1815 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)Dec 30 1899 11:40PM 1052ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)Dec 30 1899 12:44AMDec 30 1899 12:46AM2m 294.582ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)Dec 30 1899 2:04AMDec 30 1899 2:08AM4m 2200.549ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)Dec 30 1899 3:20AMDec 30 1899 3:25AM5m 2258.865ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)Dec 30 1899 4:09AMDec 30 1899 4:12AM3m 2306.691ECR3Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)Dec 30 1899 5:02AMDec 30 1899 5:05AM3m 2382.155ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)Dec 30 1899 6:28AMDec 30 1899 6:33AM5m 2458.394ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)Dec 30 1899 7:17AMDec 30 1899 7:19AM2m 2526.862ECR206186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)Dec 30 1899 7:35AMDec 30 1899 7:37AM2m 2543.389ECR2Rohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)Dec 30 1899 7:49AMDec 30 1899 7:51AM2m 2561.292ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)Dec 30 1899 8:22AMDec 30 1899 8:24AM2m 2608.743ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)Dec 30 1899 9:40AMDec 30 1899 9:55AM15m 2663.358ECR7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)Dec 30 1899 11:00AMDec 30 1899 11:02AM2m 2726.565NCR3Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)Dec 30 1899 12:25PMDec 30 1899 12:30PM5m 2815.995NCR1Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)Dec 30 1899 1:44PMDec 30 1899 1:46PM2m 2932.759NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)Dec 30 1899 3:05PMDec 30 1899 3:15PM10m 21010.490NCR1KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)Dec 30 1899 4:48PMDec 30 1899 4:50PM2m 21149.844NCR1Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)Dec 30 1899 6:55PMDec 30 1899 7:00PM5m 21241.531NCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)Dec 30 1899 7:45PMDec 30 1899 8:10PM25m 21264.447NCR1PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)Dec 30 1899 8:43PMDec 30 1899 8:45PM2m 21290.559NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)Dec 30 1899 9:13PMDec 30 1899 9:15PM2m 21317.856WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)Dec 30 1899 12:35AMDec 30 1899 12:45AM10m 31504.958NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)Dec 30 1899 2:18AMDec 30 1899 2:19AM1m 31594.752NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Kuchaman City (KMNC)Dec 30 1899 2:37AMDec 30 1899 2:39AM2m 31610.456NWR1Palari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)Dec 30 1899 2:54AMDec 30 1899 2:57AM3m 31624.373NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)Dec 30 1899 3:33AMDec 30 1899 3:36AM3m 3166868NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)Dec 30 1899 4:15AMDec 30 1899 4:55AM40m 3171249NWR3Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)Dec 30 1899 7:00AM 31815NWR3342001, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)Dec 30 1899 4:15AMDec 30 1899 5:00AM45m 3171276NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)Dec 30 1899 5:45AMDec 30 1899 5:50AM5m 3176970NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)Dec 30 1899 6:34AMDec 30 1899 6:36AM2m 31820.742NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Deshnoke (DSO)Dec 30 1899 7:22AMDec 30 1899 7:23AM1m 31852.827NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)Dec 30 1899 8:35AM 31884.8NWR6Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12307 timetable?

It is important to check 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)?

Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) train number is 12307.

What are the 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) running days?

The 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12307 from the source station?

The 12307 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 23:40.

How much distance does Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) cover?

Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1815 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12307 to reach the destination?

The 12307 takes 31h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 07:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12307 has between Howrah Jn and Jodhpur Jn?

The 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 07:00 +2 nights to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) usually arrives at HWH and JU?

Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 9 at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) crosses?

The 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) passes by 32 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Parasnath (PNME), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Mirzapur (MZP), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Fatehpur (FTP), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Tundla Jn (TDL), Agra Fort (AF), Achhnera Jn (AH), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Jaipur Jn (JP), Nawa City (NAC), Kuchaman City (KMNC), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Deshnoke (DSO), Bikaner Jn (BKN).