12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 23 2020 (15:28)

Train : 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : RajdhaniHalt : 7 halts Duration : 19h 55m

From : HWHDeparture : 14:05 To : NDLS Arrival : 10:00 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1531 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:05 10.059ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)15:0815:102m 194.596ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Madhupur Jn (MDP)17:1217:153m 1282.070ER206432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)17:4017:444m 1311.069ER2Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Patna Jn (PNBE)20:5521:0510m 1531.858ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)00:4200:5210m 2743.285ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)02:4002:422m 2895.893NCR1Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)04:4704:525m 21090.386NCR1KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)10:00 21530.6-NR16Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) time table?

If you want to check 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12305 timetable?

It is important to check 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)?

Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) train number is 12305.

What are the 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) running days?

The 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) runs on Sun between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12305 from the source station?

The 12305 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 14:05.

How much distance does Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) cover?

Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) covers a total distance of 1531 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12305 to reach the destination?

The 12305 takes 19h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) reaches its destination station New Delhi at 10:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12305 has between Howrah Jn and New Delhi?

The 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) Express reach on day 2 at 10:00 +1 night to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) usually arrives at HWH and NDLS?

Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 9 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) crosses?

The 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) passes by 8 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Patna Jn (PNBE), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), New Delhi (NDLS).