12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 27 2020 (17:02)

Train : 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : RajdhaniHalt : 7 halts Duration : 17h 10m

From : HWHDeparture : 16:50 To : NDLS Arrival : 10:00 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1449 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)16:50 10.095ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)18:5618:582m 1199.161ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)19:5520:005m 1257.582ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)20:3520:372m 1305.278ECR3Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)22:3422:373m 1456.996ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)00:4500:5510m 2662.087ECR7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)02:4002:422m 2814.693NCR1Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)04:4704:525m 21009.086NCR1KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)10:00 21449.3-NR16Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) time table?

If you want to check 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12301 timetable?

It is important to check 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)?

Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) train number is 12301.

What are the 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) running days?

The 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12301 from the source station?

The 12301 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 16:50.

How much distance does Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) cover?

Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) covers a total distance of 1449 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12301 to reach the destination?

The 12301 takes 17h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) reaches its destination station New Delhi at 10:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12301 has between Howrah Jn and New Delhi?

The 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) Express reach on day 2 at 10:00 +1 night to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) usually arrives at HWH and NDLS?

Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 9 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) crosses?

The 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) passes by 8 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Parasnath (PNME), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), New Delhi (NDLS).