12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:24)

Train : 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 5 halts Duration : 6h 30m

From : YPRDeparture : 22:45 To : MAS Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 366 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)22:45 10.052SWR1Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)23:2123:232m 120.868SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)00:1300:152m 277.260SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)01:3001:322m 2152.068SR4Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)03:0803:102m 2261.178SR1Ranipet Dist-632501, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)03:3803:402m 2297.543SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)05:15 2365.5-SR3Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12291 timetable?

It is important to check 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 12291.

What are the 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Fri between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12291 from the source station?

The 12291 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 22:45.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 366 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12291 to reach the destination?

The 12291 takes 6h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12291 has between Yesvantpur Jn and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at YPR and MAS?

Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number 3 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 6 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Walajah Road Jn (WJR), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).