12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (03:42)

Train : 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto ExpressDep Days: - M - - - F -

Class: SL 3A 2A 1A Type : DurontoHalt : 5 halts Duration : 21h 50m

From : HWHDeparture : 08:35 To : NDLS Arrival : 06:25 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1529 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)08:35 10.085ER10Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)10:5511:005m 1199.178ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jasidih Jn (JSME)12:2512:272m 1309.757ER2,3Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Patna Jn (PNBE)16:2016:3010m 1530.557ECR3,4Patna 800001, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)20:1320:2310m 1741.981ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)00:4000:455m 21089.078NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)06:25 21529.2-NR10Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express time table?

If you want to check 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12273 timetable?

It is important to check 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express?

Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express train number is 12273.

What are the 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express running days?

The 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express runs on Mon and Fri between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express?

Class of travel available in Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express is Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12273 from the source station?

The 12273 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 08:35.

How much distance does Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express cover?

Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express covers a total distance of 1529 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12273 to reach the destination?

The 12273 takes 21h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express reaches its destination station New Delhi at 06:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12273 has between Howrah Jn and New Delhi?

The 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express Express reach on day 2 at 06:25 +1 night to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express usually arrives at HWH and NDLS?

Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express arrives on platform number 10 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 10 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express crosses?

The 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express passes by 6 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Asansol Jn (ASN), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Patna Jn (PNBE), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), New Delhi (NDLS).