12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (16:15)

Train : 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: SL 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 10 halts Duration : 18h 10m

From : ANVTDeparture : 16:55 To : MDP Arrival : 11:05 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1236 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)16:55 10.081NR6Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)22:1222:175m 1428.0100NCR4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)00:1400:162m 2622.574NCR4Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)02:2002:3010m 2775.177ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)03:4303:452m 2868.975ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)04:4004:422m 2937.456ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)05:3505:4510m 2986.568ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)07:0407:062m 21075.632ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)08:1008:122m 21109.841ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)09:3009:355m 21163.382ECR2Jamui, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)10:0710:092m 21207.231ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)11:05 21236.2-ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12236 timetable?

It is important to check 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express train number is 12236.

What are the 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express running days?

The 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express runs on Thu between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Madhupur Jn (MDP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express is Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12236 from the source station?

The 12236 departs from its source station Madhupur Jn (MDP) at 16:55.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 1236 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12236 to reach the destination?

The 12236 takes 18h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Madhupur Jn at 11:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12236 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Madhupur Jn?

The 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express take to reach Madhupur Jn Railway Station?

The 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:05 +1 night to the Madhupur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express usually arrives at ANVT and MDP?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express arrives on platform number 6 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 6 at Madhupur Jn (MDP).

How many major stations 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express crosses?

The 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express passes by 11 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Patna Jn (PNBE), Mokama (MKA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP).