12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 19 2020 (15:57)

Train : 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)Dep Days: S - T W - F -

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 17 halts Duration : 23h 30m

From : BDTSDeparture : 12:45 To : DEE Arrival : 12:15 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1434 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)12:45 10.042WR4Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)13:1113:132m 118.486WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)15:5516:005m 1251.991WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)16:3916:412m 1311.183WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)17:3217:375m 1381.676WR4Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)18:2018:211m 1435.947WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)19:2019:4020m 1481.747WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)20:1720:192m 1510.867WR1Pin Code - 382016 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)21:1521:172m 1573.244WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)22:4622:482m 1638.067WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)23:3523:4510m 1690.576NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)01:0301:052m 2789.256NWR2Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)04:4505:0015m 2995.465NWR2Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)07:0507:2015m 21130.183NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)09:0909:123m 21281.248NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)10:4510:505m 21355.885NWR3Rewari, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)11:2611:282m 21407.049NR2122001, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)11:4911:512m 21424.024NR2Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)12:15 21433.7-NR4Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12216 timetable?

It is important to check 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) train number is 12216.

What are the 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) running days?

The 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Sun, Tue, Wed and Fri between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12216 from the source station?

The 12216 departs from its source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 12:45.

How much distance does Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1434 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12216 to reach the destination?

The 12216 takes 23h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 12:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12216 has between Bandra Trm and Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

The 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) take to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station?

The 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 12:15 +1 night to the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) usually arrives at BDTS and DEE?

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).

How many major stations 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) crosses?

The 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) passes by 18 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Gandhinagar Capital (GNC), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Falna (FA), Ajmer Jn (AII), Jaipur Jn (JP), Alwar Jn (AWR), Rewari Jn (RE), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).