12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:14)

Train : 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)Dep Days: - M T - T - S

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 17 halts Duration : 22h 50m

From : DEEDeparture : 09:20 To : BDTS Arrival : 08:10 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1433 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)09:20 10.039NR1Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)09:3509:372m 19.749NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)09:5810:002m 126.761NR1122001, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)10:5010:522m 178.088NWR1Rewari, Haryana
Alwar Jn (AWR)11:4311:463m 1152.563NWR2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)14:1014:2010m 1303.662NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)16:3016:4010m 1438.375NWR2Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)19:2419:262m 1644.563NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)21:0021:1010m 1743.250NWR1Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)22:1322:152m 1795.776WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)23:0623:082m 1860.567WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)00:0400:062m 2923.029WR1Pin Code - 382016 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)01:0501:2520m 2951.860WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)02:1102:132m 2997.559WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)03:0803:135m 21051.896WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)03:5703:592m 21122.376WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)04:4604:515m 21181.597WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)07:1607:237m 21415.023WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)08:10 21433.4-WR4Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12215 timetable?

It is important to check 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) train number is 12215.

What are the 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) running days?

The 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Mon, Tue, Thu and Sat between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12215 from the source station?

The 12215 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 09:20.

How much distance does Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) cover?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1433 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12215 to reach the destination?

The 12215 takes 22h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 08:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12215 has between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Trm?

The 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 08:10 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) usually arrives at DEE and BDTS?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and platform number 1 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) crosses?

The 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) passes by 18 major stations which are Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Gurgaon (GGN), Rewari Jn (RE), Alwar Jn (AWR), Jaipur Jn (JP), Ajmer Jn (AII), Falna (FA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Gandhinagar Capital (GNC), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).