12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:12)

Train : 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 13 halts Duration : 21h 30m

From : ANVTDeparture : 20:40 To : MFP Arrival : 18:10 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1058 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)20:40 10.048NR1Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Moradabad Jn (MB)23:5023:588m 1153.465NR3244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)01:2101:232m 2243.766NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)02:2702:292m 2314.458NR2Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)05:2005:3515m 2478.547NR6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)08:0508:105m 2596.169NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)09:2709:303m 2684.545NER3Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)10:5511:1015m 2748.036NER5Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Bagaha (BUG)14:0914:123m 2856.457ECR1845101, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)14:5515:005m 2897.676ECR1West Champaran, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)15:2915:323m 2934.468ECR1845438, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)15:5215:542m 2957.173ECR1Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)16:1116:143m 2977.762ECR2Motihari, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)16:4516:472m 21009.835ECR--Chakia, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)18:10 21057.9-ECR1,4Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express time table?

If you want to check 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12212 timetable?

It is important to check 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express train number is 12212.

What are the 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express running days?

The 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express runs on Wed between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12212 from the source station?

The 12212 departs from its source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 20:40.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express covers a total distance of 1058 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12212 to reach the destination?

The 12212 takes 21h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express reaches its destination station Muzaffarpur Jn at 18:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12212 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Jn?

The 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express take to reach Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express Express reach on day 2 at 18:10 +1 night to the Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express usually arrives at ANVT and MFP?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 1 at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP).

How many major stations 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express crosses?

The 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express passes by 14 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Gonda Jn (GD), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Bagaha (BUG), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Bettiah (BTH), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Chakia (CAA), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP).