12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 09 2019 (07:20)

Train : 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 10 halts Duration : 9h 25m

From : KGMDeparture : 19:10 To : CNB Arrival : 04:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 413 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kathgodam (KGM)19:10 10.030NER1263126, Uttarakhand
Haldwani (HDW)19:2219:275m 16.029NER1263139, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)20:0020:1010m 122.262NER1Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Kichha (KHH)20:2720:292m 139.957NER1PIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
Baheri (BHI)20:4520:472m 155.261NER2PIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
Bhojipura Jn (BPR)21:1921:212m 187.434NER2Pin - 243202, Uttar Pradesh
Izzatnagar (IZN)21:4221:475m 199.46NER2,3Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly City (BC)22:3522:405m 1104.111NER4Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)22:5322:585m 1106.561NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)00:0700:092m 2177.165NR2Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)02:4003:1030m 2341.451NER1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)04:35 2413.4-NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express time table?

If you want to check 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12210 timetable?

It is important to check 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express?

Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express train number is 12210.

What are the 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express running days?

The 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express runs on Mon between Kathgodam (KGM) and Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express?

Class of travel available in Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12210 from the source station?

The 12210 departs from its source station Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) at 19:10.

How much distance does Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express cover?

Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express covers a total distance of 413 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12210 to reach the destination?

The 12210 takes 9h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express reaches its destination station Kanpur Ctrl at 04:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12210 has between Kathgodam and Kanpur Ctrl?

The 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express take to reach Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express Express reach on day 2 at 04:35 +1 night to the Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express usually arrives at KGM and CNB?

Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam (KGM) and platform number 1 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).

How many major stations 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express crosses?

The 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express passes by 11 major stations which are Kathgodam (KGM), Haldwani (HDW), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Kichha (KHH), Baheri (BHI), Bhojipura Jn (BPR), Izzatnagar (IZN), Bareilly City (BC), Bareilly Jn (BE), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).