12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (15:52)

Train : 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 33 halts Duration : 26h 35m

From : HWHDeparture : 17:45 To : MTJ Arrival : 20:20 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1460 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)17:45 10.035ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)19:0319:085m 194.587ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)19:5219:542m 1158.362ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)20:3520:405m 1200.536ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)22:1722:225m 1258.860ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)22:5222:575m 1288.683ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)23:1023:122m 1306.678ECR3Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)00:1000:122m 2382.149ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)01:4501:505m 2458.384ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)02:5102:532m 2543.398ECR2Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)03:0403:062m 2561.292ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)03:0403:062m 2561.292ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)03:3703:392m 2608.746ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)03:3703:392m 2608.746ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)04:5005:0010m 2663.346ECR4,7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)04:5005:0010m 2663.346ECR4,7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)05:4205:442m 2695.475NCR2Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)05:4205:442m 2695.475NCR2Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)06:0906:145m 2726.540NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)06:0906:145m 2726.540NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)06:2506:272m 2733.869NCR3Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)06:2506:272m 2733.869NCR3Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)07:3007:355m 2806.756NCR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)07:3007:355m 2806.756NCR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)09:1509:205m 2899.251NCR2Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)09:1509:205m 2899.251NCR2Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)09:5609:593m 2930.082NCR1Karwi District; Chitrakoot (210205), Uttar Pradesh
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)09:5609:593m 2930.082NCR1Karwi District; Chitrakoot (210205), Uttar Pradesh
Atarra (ATE)10:2610:282m 2967.060NCR1Dist; Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Atarra (ATE)10:2610:282m 2967.060NCR1Dist; Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Banda (BNDA)11:0011:1010m 2999.058NCR1Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Banda (BNDA)11:0011:1010m 2999.058NCR1Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Mahoba Jn (MBA)12:0512:072m 21052.571NCR1Junction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Mahoba Jn (MBA)12:0512:072m 21052.571NCR1Junction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Kulpahar (KLAR)12:2512:272m 21073.967NCR1Kulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
Kulpahar (KLAR)12:2512:272m 21073.967NCR1Kulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
Harpalpur (HPP)12:5512:572m 21105.254NCR1Dist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
Harpalpur (HPP)12:5512:572m 21105.254NCR1Dist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mau Ranipur (MRPR)13:2013:222m 21126.071NCR1NH 75, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Ranipur (MRPR)13:2013:222m 21126.071NCR1NH 75, Uttar Pradesh
Niwari (NEW)13:5013:522m 21159.143NCR1Dist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh
Niwari (NEW)13:5013:522m 21159.143NCR1Dist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh
Barwa Sagar (BWR)14:0514:072m 21168.421NCR1Jhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
Barwa Sagar (BWR)14:0514:072m 21168.421NCR1Jhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)15:1015:3020m 21190.168NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)15:1015:3020m 21190.168NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)15:5215:542m 21215.087NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Datia (DAA)15:5215:542m 21215.087NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)16:1516:172m 21245.442NCR1Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)16:1516:172m 21245.442NCR1Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)17:1817:202m 21287.686NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)17:1817:202m 21287.686NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)17:4717:492m 21326.252NCR2Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)17:4717:492m 21326.252NCR2Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)18:2018:222m 21353.283NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)18:2018:222m 21353.283NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)19:0019:055m 21405.843NCR3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)19:0019:055m 21405.843NCR3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)20:20 21459.5-NCR4Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)20:20 21459.5-NCR4Mathura, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express time table?

If you want to check 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12177 timetable?

It is important to check 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express?

Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express train number is 12177.

What are the 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express running days?

The 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express runs on Fri between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Mathura Jn (MTJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12177 from the source station?

The 12177 departs from its source station Mathura Jn (MTJ) at 17:45.

How much distance does Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express cover?

Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express covers a total distance of 1460 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12177 to reach the destination?

The 12177 takes 26h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express reaches its destination station Mathura Jn at 20:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12177 has between Howrah Jn and Mathura Jn?

The 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express take to reach Mathura Jn Railway Station?

The 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express Express reach on day 2 at 20:20 +1 night to the Mathura Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express usually arrives at HWH and MTJ?

Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 9 at Mathura Jn (MTJ).

How many major stations 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express crosses?

The 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express passes by 59 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Parasnath (PNME), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Chunar Jn (CAR), Chunar Jn (CAR), Mirzapur (MZP), Mirzapur (MZP), Vindhyachal (BDL), Vindhyachal (BDL), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD), Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD), Atarra (ATE), Atarra (ATE), Banda (BNDA), Banda (BNDA), Mahoba Jn (MBA), Mahoba Jn (MBA), Kulpahar (KLAR), Kulpahar (KLAR), Harpalpur (HPP), Harpalpur (HPP), Mau Ranipur (MRPR), Mau Ranipur (MRPR), Niwari (NEW), Niwari (NEW), Barwa Sagar (BWR), Barwa Sagar (BWR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Datia (DAA), Datia (DAA), Dabra (DBA), Dabra (DBA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Morena (MRA), Morena (MRA), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Agra Cantt (AGC), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Mathura Jn (MTJ).