12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (15:49)

Train : 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ExpressDep Days: S - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 29 halts Duration : 23h 30m

From : HWHDeparture : 17:45 To : GWL Arrival : 17:15 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1288 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)09:5609:593m 2930.082NCR1Karwi District; Chitrakoot (210205), Uttar Pradesh
Gaya Jn (GAYA)01:4501:505m 2458.384ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Atarra (ATE)10:2610:282m 2967.060NCR1Dist; Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)04:5005:0010m 2663.346ECR4,7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Harpalpur (HPP)12:5512:572m 21105.254NCR1Dist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mau Ranipur (MRPR)13:2013:222m 21126.071NCR1NH 75, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)06:2506:272m 2733.869NCR3Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Barwa Sagar (BWR)14:0514:072m 21168.421NCR1Jhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)15:1015:3020m 21190.168NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)09:5609:593m 2930.082NCR1Karwi District; Chitrakoot (210205), Uttar Pradesh
Atarra (ATE)10:2610:282m 2967.060NCR1Dist; Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Mahoba Jn (MBA)12:0512:072m 21052.571NCR--Junction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Kulpahar (KLAR)12:2512:272m 21073.967NCR1Kulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
Sasaram Jn (SSM)03:0403:062m 2561.292ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)19:0519:105m 194.591ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Chunar Jn (CAR)05:4205:442m 2695.475NCR2Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)22:1722:225m 1258.860ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Vindhyachal (BDL)06:2506:272m 2733.869NCR3Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah Jn (HWH)17:45 10.035ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)20:3520:405m 1200.536ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mirzapur (MZP)06:0906:145m 2726.540NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)07:3007:355m 2806.745NCR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath (PNME)23:1023:122m 1306.678ECR3Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Manikpur Jn (MKP)09:1509:205m 2899.251NCR1Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Koderma Jn (KQR)00:1000:122m 2382.149ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Dehri On Sone (DOS)02:5102:532m 2543.398ECR2Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Banda (BNDA)11:0011:1010m 2999.058NCR1Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Sasaram Jn (SSM)03:0403:062m 2561.292ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Mahoba Jn (MBA)12:0512:072m 21052.571NCR--Junction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)03:3703:392m 2608.746ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Kulpahar (KLAR)12:2512:272m 21073.967NCR1Kulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)05:4205:442m 2695.475NCR2Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)06:0906:145m 2726.540NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)07:3007:355m 2806.745NCR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)09:1509:205m 2899.251NCR1Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)15:5215:542m 21215.087NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Harpalpur (HPP)12:5512:572m 21105.254NCR1Dist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)03:3703:392m 2608.746ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)04:5005:0010m 2663.346ECR4,7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Durgapur (DGR)19:5219:542m 1158.362ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)22:5222:575m 1288.683ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Niwari (NEW)13:5013:522m 21159.143NCR1Dist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)16:1516:172m 21245.444NCR1Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)17:15 21287.6-NCR3Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Banda (BNDA)11:0011:1010m 2999.058NCR1Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Mau Ranipur (MRPR)13:2013:222m 21126.071NCR1NH 75, Uttar Pradesh
Niwari (NEW)13:5013:522m 21159.143NCR1Dist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh
Barwa Sagar (BWR)14:0514:072m 21168.421NCR1Jhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)15:1015:3020m 21190.168NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)15:5215:542m 21215.087NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)16:1516:172m 21245.444NCR1Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)17:15 21287.6-NCR3Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express time table?

If you want to check 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12175 timetable?

It is important to check 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express?

Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express train number is 12175.

What are the 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express running days?

The 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express runs on Sun and Wed between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Gwalior Jn (GWL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12175 from the source station?

The 12175 departs from its source station Gwalior Jn (GWL) at 17:45.

How much distance does Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express cover?

Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express covers a total distance of 1288 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12175 to reach the destination?

The 12175 takes 23h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express reaches its destination station Gwalior Jn at 17:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12175 has between Howrah Jn and Gwalior Jn?

The 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express has 51 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express take to reach Gwalior Jn Railway Station?

The 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express Express reach on day 2 at 17:15 +1 night to the Gwalior Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express usually arrives at HWH and GWL?

Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express arrives on platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 1 at Gwalior Jn (GWL).

How many major stations 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express crosses?

The 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express passes by 51 major stations which are Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Atarra (ATE), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Harpalpur (HPP), Mau Ranipur (MRPR), Vindhyachal (BDL), Barwa Sagar (BWR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD), Atarra (ATE), Mahoba Jn (MBA), Kulpahar (KLAR), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Chunar Jn (CAR), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Vindhyachal (BDL), Howrah Jn (HWH), Asansol Jn (ASN), Mirzapur (MZP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Parasnath (PNME), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Koderma Jn (KQR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Banda (BNDA), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Mahoba Jn (MBA), Bhabua Road (BBU), Kulpahar (KLAR), Chunar Jn (CAR), Mirzapur (MZP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Datia (DAA), Harpalpur (HPP), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Durgapur (DGR), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Niwari (NEW), Dabra (DBA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Banda (BNDA), Mau Ranipur (MRPR), Niwari (NEW), Barwa Sagar (BWR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Datia (DAA), Dabra (DBA), Gwalior Jn (GWL).