12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 2020 (06:26)

Train : 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 24 halts Duration : 21h 35m

From : LTTDeparture : 18:45 To : MAS Arrival : 16:20 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1261 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)18:45 10.049CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)19:0519:083m 116.564CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)19:2519:283m 134.648CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)21:0021:022m 1108.961CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)22:0522:105m 1172.666CR4Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)02:1002:155m 2435.078CR2Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)03:4203:453m 2548.049CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)04:3004:4010m 2584.853CR2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)05:2405:251m 2623.799SCR1Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Saidapur (SADP)05:3905:401m 2646.972SCR1Yadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
Saidapur (SADP)05:3905:401m 2646.972SCR1Yadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)06:1806:202m 2692.487SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)06:1806:202m 2692.487SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)06:4006:455m 2721.374SCR1Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)06:4006:455m 2721.374SCR1Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)07:1807:202m 2762.070SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)07:1807:202m 2762.070SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)08:0508:1510m 2814.159SCR6, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)08:0508:1510m 2814.159SCR6, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)08:4408:451m 2842.574SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)08:4408:451m 2842.574SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Tadipatri (TU)09:2409:251m 2890.671SCR1Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Tadipatri (TU)09:2409:251m 2890.671SCR1Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)10:2310:252m 2959.472SCR1Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)10:2310:252m 2959.472SCR1Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)10:5811:002m 2998.857SCR2Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)10:5811:002m 2998.857SCR2Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Razampeta (RJP)11:5411:551m 21049.869SCR1Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
Razampeta (RJP)11:5411:551m 21049.869SCR1Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
Koduru (KOU)12:2412:251m 21083.349SCR1Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
Koduru (KOU)12:2412:251m 21083.349SCR1Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)13:1513:205m 21124.261SCR3,4Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)13:1513:205m 21124.261SCR3,4Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Puttur (PUT)13:4313:452m 21147.665SR3Chittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
Puttur (PUT)13:4313:452m 21147.665SR3Chittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
Tiruttani (TRT)14:1314:152m 21177.948SR--Pin - 631209, Tamil Nadu
Tiruttani (TRT)14:1314:152m 21177.948SR--Pin - 631209, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)14:3314:352m 21192.465SR5Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)14:3314:352m 21192.465SR5Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)15:3315:352m 21255.57SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)15:3315:352m 21255.57SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)16:20 21261.0-SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)16:20 21261.0-SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12163 timetable?

It is important to check 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) train number is 12163.

What are the 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12163 from the source station?

The 12163 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 18:45.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1261 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12163 to reach the destination?

The 12163 takes 21h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 16:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12163 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 42 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 16:20 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) usually arrives at LTT and MAS?

Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) passes by 42 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lonavala (LNL), Pune Jn (PUNE), Solapur (SUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Wadi Jn (WADI), Yadgir (YG), Saidapur (SADP), Saidapur (SADP), Raichur Jn (RC), Raichur Jn (RC), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Adoni (AD), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Gooty Jn (GY), Gooty Jn (GY), Tadipatri (TU), Tadipatri (TU), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Kadapa (HX), Kadapa (HX), Razampeta (RJP), Razampeta (RJP), Koduru (KOU), Koduru (KOU), Renigunta Jn (RU), Renigunta Jn (RU), Puttur (PUT), Puttur (PUT), Tiruttani (TRT), Tiruttani (TRT), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Perambur (PER), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).