12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 26 2020 (15:04)

Train : 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 20 halts Duration : 13h 0m

From : JBPDeparture : 20:50 To : AMI Arrival : 09:50 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 725 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)20:50 10.026WCR1,6Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)20:5821:002m 13.487WCR1482002, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)21:3421:362m 153.062WCR3Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)22:0622:082m 184.195WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)22:1822:202m 1100.095WCR2Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)22:3822:402m 1128.576WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bankhedi (BKH)23:0423:051m 1159.0102WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)23:1623:182m 1177.772WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)23:3323:352m 1195.637WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)00:5501:0510m 2245.255WCR6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)03:0203:053m 2352.266CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)03:2603:282m 2375.370CR1,2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)04:2304:252m 2439.142CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Narkher Jn (NRKR)04:5104:532m 2457.2-CR2District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Katol (KATL)05:0305:052m 2482.543CR1PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)06:3006:355m 2543.574CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sindi (SNI)07:1307:141m 2590.474CR--Wardha, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)07:4007:433m 2622.381CR2Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)08:0508:072m 2652.075CR2Pulgaon, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)08:2308:252m 2671.983CR1Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Chandur (CND)08:3708:381m 2688.530CR1Amravati Distt, Maharashtra
Amravati (AMI)09:50 2724.9-CR3Amravati 444601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12160 timetable?

It is important to check 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT)?

Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) train number is 12160.

What are the 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and Amravati (AMI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12160 from the source station?

The 12160 departs from its source station Amravati (AMI) at 20:50.

How much distance does Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) cover?

Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 725 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12160 to reach the destination?

The 12160 takes 13h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Amravati at 09:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12160 has between Jabalpur Jn and Amravati?

The 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) take to reach Amravati Railway Station?

The 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:50 +1 night to the Amravati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) usually arrives at JBP and AMI?

Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1,6 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and platform number 1,6 at Amravati (AMI).

How many major stations 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) passes by 21 major stations which are Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Madan Mahal (MML), Shridham (SRID), Narsinghpur (NU), Kareli (KY), Gadarwara (GAR), Bankhedi (BKH), Pipariya (PPI), Sohagpur (SGP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Pandhurna (PAR), Narkher Jn (NRKR), Katol (KATL), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sindi (SNI), Wardha Jn (WR), Pulgaon Jn (PLO), Dhamangaon (DMN), Chandur (CND), Amravati (AMI).