12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:29)

Train : 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 8 halts Duration : 12h 55m

From : LTTDeparture : 16:25 To : HBJ Arrival : 05:20 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 816 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)16:25 10.055CR2Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)16:4316:452m 116.549CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)17:0717:103m 134.652CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)18:4518:505m 1116.175CR2Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)22:5523:005m 1423.958CR6Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)01:0701:103m 2547.495CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)02:1802:202m 2655.265WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)03:3003:355m 2730.864WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)03:5203:542m 2748.847WCR1PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)05:20 2816.4-WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12153 timetable?

It is important to check 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) train number is 12153.

What are the 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) runs on Thu between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and HabibGanj (HBJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12153 from the source station?

The 12153 departs from its source station HabibGanj (HBJ) at 16:25.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 816 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12153 to reach the destination?

The 12153 takes 12h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station HabibGanj at 05:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12153 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and HabibGanj?

The 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) take to reach HabibGanj Railway Station?

The 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:20 +1 night to the HabibGanj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) usually arrives at LTT and HBJ?

Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 4 at HabibGanj (HBJ).

How many major stations 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) passes by 9 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Igatpuri (IGP), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Harda (HD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Hoshangabad (HBD), HabibGanj (HBJ).