12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:30)

Train : 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 20 halts Duration : 34h 30m

From : NZMDeparture : 05:50 To : KOP Arrival : 16:20 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1918 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)23:5023:555m 11094.071CR8Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)02:3002:355m 21278.240CR3,5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)03:3803:402m 21320.450CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)09:1509:3015m 21591.656CR1,3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Satara (STR)12:0712:103m 21737.062CR1415003, Maharashtra
Karad (KRD)13:0713:103m 21795.761CR1Dist- Satara., Maharashtra
Sangli (SLI)14:1714:203m 21863.712CR2Sangli, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)14:5515:005m 21870.835CR1Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)16:20 21917.9-CR2Kolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)05:50 10.070NR7Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)07:4507:505m 1134.079NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)08:2808:302m 1183.724NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)08:4008:455m 1187.753NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)11:0011:055m 1305.962NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)12:4012:5010m 1403.471NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)15:0015:055m 1556.669WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)17:0517:105m 1695.258WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)18:4518:5510m 1787.163WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)21:5021:533m 1970.563CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Belapur (BAP)04:3304:352m 21364.770CR2Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)05:3305:352m 21432.040CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)07:4007:5515m 21516.157CR2New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12148 timetable?

It is important to check 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express train number is 12148.

What are the 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express running days?

The 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express runs on Thu between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express?

Class of travel available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12148 from the source station?

The 12148 departs from its source station Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) at 05:50.

How much distance does Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express cover?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express covers a total distance of 1918 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12148 to reach the destination?

The 12148 takes 34h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express reaches its destination station Kolhapur SCSMT at 16:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12148 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur SCSMT?

The 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express take to reach Kolhapur SCSMT Railway Station?

The 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 16:20 +1 night to the Kolhapur SCSMT Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express usually arrives at NZM and KOP?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express arrives on platform number 8 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 8 at Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP).

How many major stations 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express crosses?

The 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express passes by 21 major stations which are Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Pune Jn (PUNE), Satara (STR), Karad (KRD), Sangli (SLI), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Belapur (BAP), Ahmednagar (ANG), Daund Jn (DD).