12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (17:12)

Train : 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 25 halts Duration : 34h 5m

From : PURIDeparture : 21:25 To : LTT Arrival : 07:30 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1878 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)21:25 10.058ECoR2Puri - 752002, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)22:1022:155m 143.841ECoR1Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)22:4322:485m 162.947ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)23:2323:285m 190.653ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)00:2900:312m 2148.071ECoR1Odisha 759013, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)00:2900:312m 2148.071ECoR1Odisha 759013, Odisha
Talcher (TLHR)01:1501:3520m 2200.416ECoR1Sub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
Talcher (TLHR)01:1501:3520m 2200.416ECoR1Sub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)02:4302:452m 2218.378ECoR1Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)02:4302:452m 2218.378ECoR1Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)04:4504:472m 2373.48ECoR1Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)04:4504:472m 2373.48ECoR1Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)05:0005:1010m 2375.259ECoR1Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)05:0005:1010m 2375.259ECoR1Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)05:5305:552m 2417.676ECoR1PIN - 768028, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)05:5305:552m 2417.676ECoR1PIN - 768028, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)06:5507:005m 2493.979ECoR1Pin- 767001, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)06:5507:005m 2493.979ECoR1Pin- 767001, Odisha
Badmal (BUDM)07:3307:352m 2537.327ECoR1Pin- 767070, Odisha
Badmal (BUDM)07:3307:352m 2537.327ECoR1Pin- 767070, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)08:2008:4020m 2557.250ECoR1Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)08:2008:4020m 2557.250ECoR1Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)09:2009:255m 2590.686ECoR1PIN - 767039, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)09:2009:255m 2590.686ECoR1PIN - 767039, Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)10:1010:122m 2654.967ECoR1Jonk, Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)10:1010:122m 2654.967ECoR1Jonk, Odisha
Mahasamund (MSMD)10:5811:002m 2706.536ECoR1Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)10:5811:002m 2706.536ECoR1Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)12:3012:5020m 2760.140SECR2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)12:3012:5020m 2760.140SECR2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)13:4513:505m 2797.172SECR1Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)13:4513:505m 2797.172SECR1Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)15:4315:452m 2932.063SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)15:4315:452m 2932.063SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)17:5017:555m 21061.663CR3PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)17:5017:555m 21061.663CR3PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)20:4220:453m 21235.783CR1Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)20:4220:453m 21235.783CR1Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)21:4221:453m 21314.670CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)21:4221:453m 21314.670CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)23:4523:505m 21454.173CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)23:4523:505m 21454.173CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)03:2003:255m 31711.247CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)03:2003:255m 31711.247CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)04:3004:355m 31761.844CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)04:3004:355m 31761.844CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)06:2706:303m 31843.435CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)06:2706:303m 31843.435CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)07:30 31878.0-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)07:30 31878.0-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12146 timetable?

It is important to check 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT)?

Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) train number is 12146.

What are the 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) running days?

The 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) runs on Tue between Puri (PURI) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12146 from the source station?

The 12146 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 21:25.

How much distance does Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) cover?

Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) covers a total distance of 1878 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12146 to reach the destination?

The 12146 takes 34h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 07:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12146 has between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) has 49 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 07:30 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) usually arrives at PURI and LTT?

Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Puri (PURI) and platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) crosses?

The 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) passes by 49 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Talcher (TLHR), Talcher (TLHR), Angul (ANGL), Angul (ANGL), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Badmal (BUDM), Badmal (BUDM), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kantabanji (KBJ), Kantabanji (KBJ), Khariar Road (KRAR), Khariar Road (KRAR), Mahasamund (MSMD), Mahasamund (MSMD), Raipur Jn (R), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Durg Jn (DURG), Gondia Jn (G), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Badnera Jn (BD), Badnera Jn (BD), Akola Jn (AK), Akola Jn (AK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nashik Road (NK), Nashik Road (NK), Igatpuri (IGP), Igatpuri (IGP), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).